έδρα Ελευθέρου Σχεδίου

English translation: chair of Freehand Drawing

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Greek term or phrase:έδρα Ελευθέρου Σχεδίου
English translation:chair of Freehand Drawing
Entered by: Nick Lingris

17:05 Jul 7, 2012
Greek to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Architecture
Greek term or phrase: έδρα Ελευθέρου Σχεδίου
Διετέλεσε επιστημονικός συνεργάτης από το 1978 μέχρι το 1980 στην έδρα Ελεύθερου Σχεδίου. Τιμήθηκε με ειδικό έπαινο για την εργασία του «Οικιστική Πρόταση στο Ιστορικό Κέντρο του Reutlingen». Ειδικεύτηκε στην Αρχιτεκτονική Σύνθεση – Ειδικά Θέματα Κτιριολογίας με καθηγητή τον Jürgen Bredow. Ολοκλήρωσε τις σπουδές του το 1981.
lydiala
chair of Freehand Drawing
Explanation:
https://www.google.gr/search?num=100&hl=en&safe=off&client=f...
Selected response from:

Nick Lingris
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2chair of Freehand Drawing
Nick Lingris
4Faculty of Freehand Drawing
transphy


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
chair of Freehand Drawing


Explanation:
https://www.google.gr/search?num=100&hl=en&safe=off&client=f...

Nick Lingris
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Greek
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  georgia efraimidou
7 mins

agree  Assimina Vavoula
4 days

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Faculty of Freehand Drawing


Explanation:
Suggesting 'Faculty' as a possible alternative!!!!

transphy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search