δελτίο εγγύησης

English translation: warranty card

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Greek term or phrase:δελτίο εγγύησης
English translation:warranty card

11:48 Apr 19, 2010
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2010-04-22 12:22:22 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Greek to English translations [PRO]
Automotive / Cars & Trucks / cars
Greek term or phrase: δελτίο εγγύησης
αφορά την αυτοκινητοβιομηχανια
NatalieB
warranty card
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2010-04-19 11:57:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Προτιμώ το warranty card.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2010-04-19 14:04:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Όταν πρόκειται για συνεργείο αυτοκινήτων, "δελτίο εγγύησης" είναι το δελτίο που εκδίδει το συνεργείο όταν αποκαταστήσει βλάβη που καλύπτεται από την εγγύηση.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2010-04-19 14:10:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Μπορείς να το πεις "warranty claim form".
Selected response from:

d_vachliot (X)
Grading comment
ευχαριστω.κι εγω το 2ο προτιμω...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4warranty card
d_vachliot (X)
5 -1waranty bulletin
STAMATIOS FASSOULAKIS


Discussion entries: 7





  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
waranty bulletin


Explanation:
www.reliance.com/pdf/motors/data_sheets/raps717.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2010-04-19 13:25:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.procutinternational.com/pdf/DCXwarrantybulletin0407.pdf
Στα δελτία εγγυήσεων (warranty Bulletin) αναφέρονται οι τεχνικές οδηγίες αντιμετώπισης προβλημάτων ή και μεθόδους επισκευής οχημάτων και εξαρτημάτων αυτών.

STAMATIOS FASSOULAKIS
Greece
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  d_vachliot (X): Τα warranty bulletins στα Αγγλικά είναι ανακοινώσεις/εγκύκλιοι στους dealers. Το "δελτίο εγγύησης" όμως που είναι και το ζητούμενο είναι άλλο πράγμα. Βλ. αναλυτική εξήγηση στην απάντησή μου.
20 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
warranty card


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2010-04-19 11:57:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Προτιμώ το warranty card.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2010-04-19 14:04:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Όταν πρόκειται για συνεργείο αυτοκινήτων, "δελτίο εγγύησης" είναι το δελτίο που εκδίδει το συνεργείο όταν αποκαταστήσει βλάβη που καλύπτεται από την εγγύηση.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2010-04-19 14:10:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Μπορείς να το πεις "warranty claim form".

d_vachliot (X)
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
ευχαριστω.κι εγω το 2ο προτιμω...




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search