γρίλια μουτσούνας

English translation: horn grill

09:10 Oct 19, 2011
Greek to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / motorcycle
Greek term or phrase: γρίλια μουτσούνας
ΓΡΙΛΙΑ ΜΟΥΤΣΟΥΝΑΣ ΒΕ - this is an item on an invoice for repairs to a motorbike.

(BE is short for BEVERLY).

There's also, for example, ΜΟΥΤΣΟΥΝΑ BEV CRUISE.
Dylan Edwards
United Kingdom
English translation:horn grill
Explanation:
http://www.scootershop.gr/product_info.php?products_id=2118&...
http://www.scootershop.gr/product_info.php?products_id=2118&...
Selected response from:

Anna Spanoudaki-Thurm
Germany
Grading comment
Thank you.

It may depend on the particular model of scooter or motorbike, but this applies in some cases!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4horn grill
Anna Spanoudaki-Thurm
4fairing grills
PROSGR


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fairing grills


Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?client=ubuntu&channel=fs&q=fair...

PROSGR
Greece
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 4

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
horn grill


Explanation:
http://www.scootershop.gr/product_info.php?products_id=2118&...
http://www.scootershop.gr/product_info.php?products_id=2118&...


Anna Spanoudaki-Thurm
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thank you.

It may depend on the particular model of scooter or motorbike, but this applies in some cases!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search