σύνθετα εκσκαπτικά και φορτωτικά μηχανήματα ΤΣΙ-ΣΙ-ΜΠΙ

English translation: JCB backhoe loaders

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Greek term or phrase:σύνθετα εκσκαπτικά και φορτωτικά μηχανήματα ΤΣΙ-ΣΙ-ΜΠΙ
English translation:JCB backhoe loaders
Entered by: Viole T.

17:19 Feb 11, 2013
Greek to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
Greek term or phrase: σύνθετα εκσκαπτικά και φορτωτικά μηχανήματα ΤΣΙ-ΣΙ-ΜΠΙ
......
Viole T.
Greece
JCB backhoe loaders
Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Backhoe_loader
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/J._C._Bamford
Selected response from:

Nick Lingris
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1JCB backhoe loaders
Nick Lingris
4JCB combined excavators and loaders equipment
STAMATIOS FASSOULAKIS


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
JCB backhoe loaders


Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Backhoe_loader
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/J._C._Bamford

Nick Lingris
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  STAMATIOS FASSOULAKIS
4 mins
  -> Είμαι και στα... χωράφια σου!

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
JCB combined excavators and loaders equipment


Explanation:
http://www.jcb.co.uk/products/Product-Finder.aspx

http://jcbcea.com.au/products/excavators

STAMATIOS FASSOULAKIS
Greece
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search