μπουκάλες

English translation: damper units/dampers

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Greek term or phrase:μπουκάλες
English translation:damper units/dampers
Entered by: STAMATIOS FASSOULAKIS

09:32 Sep 20, 2016
Greek to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
Greek term or phrase: μπουκάλες
Από απόδειξη είσπραξης - αιτιολογία

Ατύχημα μοτοποδηλάτου
γρατζουνιές δεξιά, μπουκάλες
τιμόνι, σταυρός
Assimina Vavoula
Greece
damper units/dampers
Explanation:
Sspension system είναι το σύστημα ανάρτησης που περιλαμβάνει και τις μπουκάλες ή στη γλώσσα του τεχνίτη αμορτισέρ

http://newatlas.com/bmw-active-motorcycle-suspension-ddc-dyn...

και εδώ το σύστημα ανάρτησης
http://www.progressivesuspension.com/
Selected response from:

STAMATIOS FASSOULAKIS
Greece
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ. Καλημέρα.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5damper units/dampers
STAMATIOS FASSOULAKIS
4suspension system
Maya M Fourioti


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
suspension system


Explanation:
front and rear suspension system

Maya M Fourioti
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
damper units/dampers


Explanation:
Sspension system είναι το σύστημα ανάρτησης που περιλαμβάνει και τις μπουκάλες ή στη γλώσσα του τεχνίτη αμορτισέρ

http://newatlas.com/bmw-active-motorcycle-suspension-ddc-dyn...

και εδώ το σύστημα ανάρτησης
http://www.progressivesuspension.com/

STAMATIOS FASSOULAKIS
Greece
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ. Καλημέρα.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search