έσοδα παρεπόμενων ασχολιών

English translation: Ιncidental activity income

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Greek term or phrase:έσοδα παρεπόμενων ασχολιών
English translation:Ιncidental activity income
Entered by: Eftychia Stamatopoulou

09:23 Jan 21, 2004
Greek to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Greek term or phrase: έσοδα παρεπόμενων ασχολιών
Είδος λογαριασμού.
Ευχαριστώ.
Eftychia Stamatopoulou
Greece
Ιncidental activity income
Explanation:
όντως δεν υπάρχει καμία λογική.
ΛΟΓ. 75
Selected response from:

Evdoxia R. (X)
Greece
Grading comment
Θα συμφωνήσω μαζί σου λόγω της πείρας σου στους ισολογισμούς.Ευχαριστώ πολύ!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2subsequent activities income
Emmanouil Tyrakis
5Ιncidental activity income
Evdoxia R. (X)
4other operating income
Katerina Kallitsi


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
έσοδα παρεπόμενων ασχολιών
subsequent activities income


Explanation:
-

Emmanouil Tyrakis
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 549

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi: :-))
6 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ

disagree  Evdoxia R. (X): δες παρακάτω πάλι (συγνώμη tyrem)
8 mins

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
48 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ, τί καιρό έχετε στη Θεσσαλονίκη;

agree  x-Translator (X)
8 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
έσοδα παρεπόμενων ασχολιών
Ιncidental activity income


Explanation:
όντως δεν υπάρχει καμία λογική.
ΛΟΓ. 75

Evdoxia R. (X)
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 230
Grading comment
Θα συμφωνήσω μαζί σου λόγω της πείρας σου στους ισολογισμούς.Ευχαριστώ πολύ!

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
έσοδα παρεπόμενων ασχολιών
other operating income


Explanation:
Eurodicautom
accountancy:classification of accounts
the account showing the income from other operating activities, i.e. income that is not part of the added value of the business's main activity; it is subdivided in royalties received from concessions, patents, licences, trademarks and other similar rights, income from property not used in operations, fees and similar income, income from cooperative societies, share of profits from joint ventures and miscellaneous operating income

Ελληνικό Γενικό Λογιστικό Σχέδιο,εκδ.ΕΛΚΕΠΑ,Αθήνα 1987,σελ.247

Note {NTE} οργανικά έσοδα κατ'είδος,λογ.75.Ανάπτυξη σύμφωνα με τις ανάγκες κάθε μονάδας

ή income from other activities = the account showing revenue from activities related to the main operations of the business, e.g. delivery income



Katerina Kallitsi
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 91




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search