AΔΑ

English translation: Αριθμός Διαδικτυακής Ανάρτησης

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Greek term or phrase:AΔΑ
English translation:Αριθμός Διαδικτυακής Ανάρτησης
Entered by: Ioanna Daskalopoulou

21:03 Nov 1, 2017
Greek to English translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
Greek term or phrase: AΔΑ
Την υπ’ αριθ. πρωτ.: 81970/21-07-2017 (ΑΔΑ: ΩΛΤΞ465ΧΙ8-Ω28) Απόφαση ΥΠ.ΟΙ.ΑΝ./ΓΓΔΕ-ΕΣΠΑ/
ΓΔΔΕ/ΔΔΕ/Τμ. Κατάρτισης Προγράμματος Δημοσίων Επενδύσεων, περί ένταξης/τροποποίησης στο Πρόγραμμα
Δημοσίων Επενδύσεων
Ioanna Daskalopoulou
Greece
Αριθμός Διαδικτυακής Ανάρτησης
Explanation:
Online Posting Number
Selected response from:

Constantine Kourakis
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Αριθμός Διαδικτυακής Ανάρτησης
Constantine Kourakis
3 +1Internet Upload Number
Dave Bindon


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Αριθμός Διαδικτυακής Ανάρτησης


Explanation:
Online Posting Number


    https://diavgeia.gov.gr/info
Constantine Kourakis
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Greek
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dave Bindon
20 mins
  -> Thank you, Dave.

agree  Spyros Balesias
10 hrs
  -> Thank you, Spyro.

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Internet Upload Number


Explanation:
This is what I use.

Whatever you do, leave the code in Greek characters.

Dave Bindon
Greece
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 2
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you Dave for your answer and the comment about codes in Greek characters.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angeliki Papadopoulou
1 min




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search