Ε.Π.Α.Ε. επιτροπές Πολεοδομικού & Αρχιτεκτονικού Ελέγχου

English translation: Planning & Architectural Control Committees/Commissions (E.P.A.E.)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Greek term or phrase:Ε.Π.Α.Ε. επιτροπές Πολεοδομικού & Αρχιτεκτονικού Ελέγχου
English translation:Planning & Architectural Control Committees/Commissions (E.P.A.E.)
Entered by: CHRISTINE

16:19 Sep 5, 2008
Greek to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Construction / Civil Engineering
Greek term or phrase: Ε.Π.Α.Ε. επιτροπές Πολεοδομικού & Αρχιτεκτονικού Ελέγχου
αναφέρεται σε άδεια πολεοδομίας
CHRISTINE
Planning & Architectural Control Committees/Commissions (E.P.A.E.)
Explanation:
Στις Η.Π.Α: Architectural Control Committee/Commission (ACC)
The Anderson Mill Municipal Utility District Architectural Control Committee (ACC) shall be charged with the responsibility of reviewing and approving or denying plans and specifications for the construction and/or remodeling of property
http://ammud.org/arch_control_comm.htm

The Architectural Control Commission (ACC) is composed of seven (7) members each being a licensed professional engineer, a builder, or a superintendent of ...
www.northbrook.il.us/Government/BoardsCommissions/Architect...

Στο Ηνωμένο Βασίλειο: Planning and Building Control Committee

9.24 Scottish Borders Council, Planning & Building Control Committee. 10.4.06. (56KB) This document is stored as a PDF. You will need the PDF Reader ...
www.scotborders.gov.uk/life/planningandbuilding/plansandres...

A Meeting of the LOCHABER AREA PLANNING & BUILDING CONTROL COMMITTEE will be held in the COUNCIL CHAMBERS, LOCHABER HOUSE, FORT WILLIAM on MONDAY 19 ...
wwwold.highland.gov.uk/minutes/areas/lochaber/planning/agendas/loch-agenda-050919.htm
Selected response from:

socratisv
Greece
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1urban design and architectural control committee
Haralabos Papatheodorou
3Planning & Architectural Control Committees/Commissions (E.P.A.E.)
socratisv


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
urban design and architectural control committee


Explanation:
εναλλακτικά DEVELOPMENT CONTROL COMMITTEE


    Reference: http://www.citypa.ca/TheCity/Departments/EconomicDevelopment...
    Reference: http://www.google.gr/search?num=20&hl=en&safe=off&client=fir...
Haralabos Papatheodorou
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Evi Prokopi (X)
3 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Planning & Architectural Control Committees/Commissions (E.P.A.E.)


Explanation:
Στις Η.Π.Α: Architectural Control Committee/Commission (ACC)
The Anderson Mill Municipal Utility District Architectural Control Committee (ACC) shall be charged with the responsibility of reviewing and approving or denying plans and specifications for the construction and/or remodeling of property
http://ammud.org/arch_control_comm.htm

The Architectural Control Commission (ACC) is composed of seven (7) members each being a licensed professional engineer, a builder, or a superintendent of ...
www.northbrook.il.us/Government/BoardsCommissions/Architect...

Στο Ηνωμένο Βασίλειο: Planning and Building Control Committee

9.24 Scottish Borders Council, Planning & Building Control Committee. 10.4.06. (56KB) This document is stored as a PDF. You will need the PDF Reader ...
www.scotborders.gov.uk/life/planningandbuilding/plansandres...

A Meeting of the LOCHABER AREA PLANNING & BUILDING CONTROL COMMITTEE will be held in the COUNCIL CHAMBERS, LOCHABER HOUSE, FORT WILLIAM on MONDAY 19 ...
wwwold.highland.gov.uk/minutes/areas/lochaber/planning/agendas/loch-agenda-050919.htm


socratisv
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 46




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search