Β.Μ. και Προόδου

English translation: Register and Progress Book

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Greek term or phrase:Β.Μ. και Προόδου
English translation:Register and Progress Book
Entered by: Spyros Salimpas

18:15 Jan 6, 2020
Greek to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy
Greek term or phrase: Β.Μ. και Προόδου
Σε αποδεικτικό μετεγγραφής δημοτικού σχολείου αναφέρεται:

Αυξ. Αρ. Β.Μ. και Προόδου: 2-304
Spyros Salimpas
Register and Progress Book
Explanation:
Βιβλίο Μητρώου και Προόδου

Αυξ. Αρ. Β.Μ. και Προόδου:
Register and Progress Book Number/No:
Selected response from:

Ivi Rocou
Greece
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Βιβλίο Μητρώου και Προόδου
Dimitris Koptsis
4Register and Progress Book
Ivi Rocou


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Βιβλίο Μητρώου και Προόδου


Explanation:
Είναι ο Αύξοντας Αριθμός Βιβλίου Μητρώου και Προόδου των Μαθητών, ή εν συντομία Αυξ. Αρ. Β.Μ. και Προόδου.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2020-01-06 20:43:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Registry and Proficiency Book Number


    Reference: http://www.lawspot.gr/nomikes-plirofories/nomothesia/pd-79-2...
Dimitris Koptsis
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 8

1 day 43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Register and Progress Book


Explanation:
Βιβλίο Μητρώου και Προόδου

Αυξ. Αρ. Β.Μ. και Προόδου:
Register and Progress Book Number/No:

Ivi Rocou
Greece
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search