Διαφορική προστασία

English translation: differential protection / relay

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Greek term or phrase:Διαφορική προστασία
English translation:differential protection / relay
Entered by: Angeliki Kotsidou

15:15 Apr 9, 2005
Greek to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
Greek term or phrase: Διαφορική προστασία
...
Ioanna Karamitsa
Netherlands
differential protection
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2005-04-09 15:25:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 48 mins (2005-04-09 19:04:42 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

ευχαριστώ πολύ!
Selected response from:

Angeliki Kotsidou
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Χίλια ευχαριστώ!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6differential protection
Angeliki Kotsidou
4 +1differential protection
Vicky Papaprodromou


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Διαφορική προστασία
differential protection


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/446rm

Vicky Papaprodromou
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Evdoxia R. (X)
1 day 17 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ!

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Διαφορική προστασία
differential protection


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2005-04-09 15:25:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 48 mins (2005-04-09 19:04:42 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

ευχαριστώ πολύ!

Angeliki Kotsidou
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Χίλια ευχαριστώ!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Betty Revelioti
0 min
  -> ευχαριστώ!

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
1 min
  -> ευχαριστώ!

agree  Elena Petelos
3 mins
  -> ευχαριστώ!!

agree  Lamprini Kosma
8 mins
  -> ευχαριστώ!

agree  EN>ELTranslator
1 hr
  -> ευχαριστώ!

agree  Alexandra Fakalou
1 day 18 hrs
  -> ευχαριστώ!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search