Αλληλασφαλίσεις

English translation: Interlocks

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Greek term or phrase:Αλληλασφαλίσεις
English translation:Interlocks
Entered by: Ioanna Karamitsa

15:42 Apr 12, 2005
Greek to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
Greek term or phrase: Αλληλασφαλίσεις
Απαιτούμενες λειτουργίες μονάδας:... - Αλληλασφαλίσεις
Ioanna Karamitsa
Netherlands
interlocks
Explanation:
N. ΠΑΝΤΑΖΗΣ ΛΕΞΙΚΟ ΤΕΧΝΙΚΟ ΟΡΩΝ

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2005-04-12 15:46:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Safety Report Assessment Guidance (Technical Aspects) - Alarms ...
technical measures document on the subject of alarms/trips/interlocks. ...
Alarms / Trips / Interlocks. This information is currently dealt with in the ...
www.hse.gov.uk/comah/sragtech/techmeasalarm.htm - 4k - Αποθηκευμένη Σελίδα - Παρόμοιες σελίδες

Interlocks
Interlocks. An \'interlock\' is a peculiar mechanical or electronic device which
prevents two things from happening at the same time or prevents them from ...
www.worldtrans.org/CE/CE-176.HTML - 5k
Selected response from:

Theodoros Linardos
Germany
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ πολύ! Τέτοια ταχύτητα!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3interlocks
Theodoros Linardos
4 +3interlocks
Vicky Papaprodromou


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Αλληλασφαλίσεις
interlocks


Explanation:
Κατά το Eurodicautom

Vicky Papaprodromou
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valentini Mellas
5 mins
  -> Καλώς το!

agree  Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
2 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ!

agree  Evdoxia R. (X)
16 hrs
  -> Eυχαριστώ, Ευδοξία. Καλημέρα!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Αλληλασφαλίσεις
interlocks


Explanation:
N. ΠΑΝΤΑΖΗΣ ΛΕΞΙΚΟ ΤΕΧΝΙΚΟ ΟΡΩΝ

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2005-04-12 15:46:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Safety Report Assessment Guidance (Technical Aspects) - Alarms ...
technical measures document on the subject of alarms/trips/interlocks. ...
Alarms / Trips / Interlocks. This information is currently dealt with in the ...
www.hse.gov.uk/comah/sragtech/techmeasalarm.htm - 4k - Αποθηκευμένη Σελίδα - Παρόμοιες σελίδες

Interlocks
Interlocks. An \'interlock\' is a peculiar mechanical or electronic device which
prevents two things from happening at the same time or prevents them from ...
www.worldtrans.org/CE/CE-176.HTML - 5k


Theodoros Linardos
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 17
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ πολύ! Τέτοια ταχύτητα!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vicky Papaprodromou: Ήσουν ταχύτερος. Καλησπέρα, Θόδωρε!
0 min
  -> Καλησπέρα. Ευχαριστώ.

agree  Valentini Mellas
5 mins

agree  Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search