επαφές ελεύθερες τάσης

English translation: Voltage Free Contacts

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Greek term or phrase:Επαφές Ελεύθερες Τάσης
English translation:Voltage Free Contacts
Entered by: Vicky Papaprodromou

15:57 Apr 12, 2005
Greek to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
Greek term or phrase: επαφές ελεύθερες τάσης
στους πίνακες θα περιλαμβάνονται οριολωρίδες ακροδεκτών όπου θα καταλήγουν επαφές ελεύθερες τάσης
Ioanna Karamitsa
Netherlands
voltage free contacts
Explanation:
http://www.edac.com.au/radiotelemetry/905uk.html
www.protectingpeople.co.uk/ fire/callpoints/door_release/
Selected response from:

Vicky Papaprodromou
Greece
Grading comment
Να'σαι καλά Βυκάκι, σε ευχαριστώ και πάλι!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7voltage free contacts
Vicky Papaprodromou
4free voltage contacts or free-voltage contacts
Angeliki Kotsidou


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
επαφές ελεύθερες τάσης
voltage free contacts


Explanation:
http://www.edac.com.au/radiotelemetry/905uk.html
www.protectingpeople.co.uk/ fire/callpoints/door_release/

Vicky Papaprodromou
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Να'σαι καλά Βυκάκι, σε ευχαριστώ και πάλι!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valentini Mellas
0 min
  -> Ευχαριστώ, Βαλ!

agree  Alexandra Fakalou: :-) // why not???
2 mins
  -> Aπ' το Ντένβερ στην Πάτρα. Καλά πάμε... :-)

agree  Lamprini Kosma
34 mins
  -> Eυχαριστώ, Λαμπρινή!

agree  Emmanouil Tyrakis
1 hr
  -> Ευχαριστώ, μικρούλη!

agree  Assimina Vavoula
1 hr
  -> Ευχαριστώ, Μίνα!

agree  Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
2 hrs
  -> Eυχαριστώ, Νάντια!

agree  Evdoxia R. (X)
16 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ πολύ!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
επαφές ελεύθερες τάσης
free voltage contacts or free-voltage contacts


Explanation:
[PDF] Shell & Tube EvaporatorFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... Available inputs with free voltage contacts:. § Automatically contact (pumps and units). § Compressors load shedding. § Switchable set point 1/set point ...
www.denco.co.uk/data sheets/chillers/LX Range.pdf

Titolo pagina... N° 3 SPDT free-voltage contacts are available, one for each level, and one SPDT free-voltage contact for fault. It's also available a 4-20 mA output of ...
www.thermostick.com/page44.html

PDF] 5839 UPS (Rack Series)File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
... RS232, 15 poles free voltage contacts, EPO connector Delta 9 pins,. expansion slot for SNMP or second RS232. Safety: EN 50091-1-1, Dir. ...
www.epi-uk.com/downloads/UPS (S5Plus Series).pdf


Angeliki Kotsidou
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search