φορείο ασφαλειοδιακόπτη

English translation: Switchfuse carrier

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Greek term or phrase:φορείο ασφαλειοδιακόπτη
English translation:Switchfuse carrier
Entered by: Ioanna Karamitsa

08:35 Apr 13, 2005
Greek to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
Greek term or phrase: φορείο ασφαλειοδιακόπτη
Φορείο Α/Δ - θέση λειτουργίας
Ioanna Karamitsa
Netherlands
Switchfuse carrier
Explanation:
Μια τρίτη εκδοχή...

Fuse Units (procelain) Rewirable & HRC, hrc fuse, rewirable fuse ...
... fuse switch, changeover switch, rewirable switchfuse, hrc fuse holder, ...
Fuse base & carrier both HRC and rewirable type are manufactured from high ...
www.kewelectricals.com/fuseunit.htm - 14k - Αποθηκευμένη Σελίδα - Παρόμοιες σελίδες

Fuse Units (procelain) Rewirable & HRC, hrc fuse, rewirable fuse ...
... fuse switch, changeover switch, rewirable switchfuse, hrc fuse holder, ...
D1 applies to base fitted with rewirable carrier * Only one fixing hole in ...
www.kewelectricals.com/fuseunittech.htm - 34k - Αποθηκευμένη Σελίδα - Παρόμοιες σελίδες
[ Περισσότερα αποτελέσματα από το www.kewelectricals.com ]

SPSN Switchfuse
... Endplates incorporate dual concentric knockouts for cable entry. A hinged
secondary cover allows access to switch and fuse carrier. ...
www.memonline.com/spsn.html
Selected response from:

Costas Zannis
Grading comment
Κώστα χίλια ευχαριστώ! Καλό σου βράδυ!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Switchfuse carrier
Costas Zannis
3 +1fuse-switch panel
Vicky Papaprodromou
3circuit breaker rail
Theodoros Linardos


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
φορείο ασφαλειοδιακόπτη
circuit breaker rail


Explanation:
αν εννοεί τη ράγα:

PDF] MASTERCLAD Medium Voltage Metal-clad Switchgear with Type VR ...Είδος αρχείου: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Σε μορφή HTML
... Circuit Breaker Alignment Rails The circuit breaker cell has slotted alignment rails which capture the circuit breaker rail rollers on each side of the circuit ...
www.schneider-electric.ca/www/ en/products/switchgear/F6055BR9801EP.pdf


Theodoros Linardos
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 17

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
φορείο ασφαλειοδιακόπτη
fuse-switch panel


Explanation:
Supplementary 6 position fuse switch panel
http://www.myboatdetails.com/sanderling/

http://www.ormazabal.com/pdf/ca101gb.pdf

http://www.switchgearltd.co.uk/products/product1.htm


Vicky Papaprodromou
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valentini Mellas
10 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ, Βαλ!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
φορείο ασφαλειοδιακόπτη
Switchfuse carrier


Explanation:
Μια τρίτη εκδοχή...

Fuse Units (procelain) Rewirable & HRC, hrc fuse, rewirable fuse ...
... fuse switch, changeover switch, rewirable switchfuse, hrc fuse holder, ...
Fuse base & carrier both HRC and rewirable type are manufactured from high ...
www.kewelectricals.com/fuseunit.htm - 14k - Αποθηκευμένη Σελίδα - Παρόμοιες σελίδες

Fuse Units (procelain) Rewirable & HRC, hrc fuse, rewirable fuse ...
... fuse switch, changeover switch, rewirable switchfuse, hrc fuse holder, ...
D1 applies to base fitted with rewirable carrier * Only one fixing hole in ...
www.kewelectricals.com/fuseunittech.htm - 34k - Αποθηκευμένη Σελίδα - Παρόμοιες σελίδες
[ Περισσότερα αποτελέσματα από το www.kewelectricals.com ]

SPSN Switchfuse
... Endplates incorporate dual concentric knockouts for cable entry. A hinged
secondary cover allows access to switch and fuse carrier. ...
www.memonline.com/spsn.html


Costas Zannis
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Κώστα χίλια ευχαριστώ! Καλό σου βράδυ!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valentini Mellas
7 hrs
  -> Κι εγώ ευχαριστώ Βαλ!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search