καταβληθέντες αναμορφωμένοι τόκοι

English translation: adjusted (or reformed) interest paid

07:13 Jul 14, 2018
Greek to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Loans
Greek term or phrase: καταβληθέντες αναμορφωμένοι τόκοι
Ο οφειλέτης κατέβαλε εκ των τόκων υπερημερίας τους καταβληθέντες αναμορφωμένους τόκους...
daira
Greece
English translation:adjusted (or reformed) interest paid
Explanation:

See:

See:
https://www.google.co.uk/search?ei=oNxJW7_cHIycsAGY2a5w&q="a...

and

https://www.google.co.uk/search?source=hp&ei=pd1JW6upHIWzsAf...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2018-07-14 11:53:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Also see:

https://www.google.co.uk/search?biw=1366&bih=619&ei=peFJW-qQ...

https://www.google.co.uk/search?q="adjusted interest" tax&ei...

https://www.google.co.uk/search?biw=1366&bih=619&ei=NuJJW8iC...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2018-07-14 11:59:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Also see:

https://www.google.co.uk/search?source=hp&ei=quRJW4OBDqvjsAf...

https://www.google.co.uk/search?ei=1ORJW_y2LoHhkgXzpYP4Ag&q=...

Selected response from:

Peter Close
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2adjusted (or reformed) interest paid
Peter Close
4paid the modified/updated interest
transphy


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
adjusted (or reformed) interest paid


Explanation:

See:

See:
https://www.google.co.uk/search?ei=oNxJW7_cHIycsAGY2a5w&q="a...

and

https://www.google.co.uk/search?source=hp&ei=pd1JW6upHIWzsAf...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2018-07-14 11:53:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Also see:

https://www.google.co.uk/search?biw=1366&bih=619&ei=peFJW-qQ...

https://www.google.co.uk/search?q="adjusted interest" tax&ei...

https://www.google.co.uk/search?biw=1366&bih=619&ei=NuJJW8iC...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2018-07-14 11:59:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Also see:

https://www.google.co.uk/search?source=hp&ei=quRJW4OBDqvjsAf...

https://www.google.co.uk/search?ei=1ORJW_y2LoHhkgXzpYP4Ag&q=...



Peter Close
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 104

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  M.Phili
7 hrs
  -> Thank you, Magda. Have a great day!

agree  Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi: paid the adjusted interest... Good morning!
19 hrs
  -> Thank you, Nadia, and good morning!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
paid the modified/updated interest


Explanation:
......

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2018-07-14 13:09:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Fannie Mae:*** Modification Interest Rate*** Adjustment Update
www.safeguardproperties.com/...Updates/.../Fannie_Mae_Modif...

7 Jun 2018 - Fannie Mae issued an exhibit providing the current*** Modification Interest Rate*** used to evaluate borrowers for conventional mortgage loan ...
Changes to Modification Interest Rate & Payment : Fannie Mae
https://www.knowyouroptions.com/modify/changes-modification-...

If you have a modification with a step rate feature, the initial modified interest rate ... to pay your mortgage, be sure to update it to the new payment amount before ...
[PDF]Fannie Mae Standard Modification Interest Rate Exhibit
https://www.fanniemae.com/.../fannie-mae-standard-modificati...

The Fannie Mae Modification Interest Rate is subject to periodic adjustments based on an evaluation of prevailing market rates. The servicer must use the ...
[PDF]Lipid modification - NICE
https://www.nice.org.uk/guidance/.../lipid-modification-upda...
declarations of interest at the outset, and these were updated at every subsequent meeting throughout the development process. B.1 Full GDG members.

transphy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 32




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search