σύσταση ενεχύρου

English translation: pledge

15:14 Jul 15, 2018
Greek to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Loans
Greek term or phrase: σύσταση ενεχύρου
Ενέχυρο λογ/σμού παρακράτησης: σύμβαση σύστασης ενεχύρου α' τάξεως υπέρ της Τράπεζας...
daira
Greece
English translation:pledge
Explanation:

Κύπρος - Ο περί Συμβάσεων Νόμος Κεφ. 149 –
Άρθρο 138(1) - Προϋποθέσεις σύστασης ενεχύρου σε συναλλαγματικές, γραμμάτια εις διαταγή, κλπ.
Section 138(1) – Requirements for a pledge of bills of exchange, promissory notes, etc.
Selected response from:

Polyxeni
Cyprus
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4collateral/seurity pledge agreement
transphy
4pledge
Polyxeni
4mortage constitution
PROSGR


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mortage constitution


Explanation:
https://www.google.com/search?client=ubuntu&hs=jkl&channel=f...

PROSGR
Greece
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 4

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pledge


Explanation:

Κύπρος - Ο περί Συμβάσεων Νόμος Κεφ. 149 –
Άρθρο 138(1) - Προϋποθέσεις σύστασης ενεχύρου σε συναλλαγματικές, γραμμάτια εις διαταγή, κλπ.
Section 138(1) – Requirements for a pledge of bills of exchange, promissory notes, etc.


Polyxeni
Cyprus
Specializes in field
PRO pts in category: 11

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
collateral/seurity pledge agreement


Explanation:
COLLATERAL PLEDGE AGREEMENT Dated: November 1, 2013 by ...
https://www.lawinsider.com/contracts/5E40AFl47mwfFRArZAfdH9/...

7 Nov 2013 - Security Interest and Collateral. To secure the payment and performance of the Obligations (defined below) which Debtor may now or at any ...

10 Collateral Agreement Templates - Free Sample ,Example Format ...
https://www.template.net/business/agreements/collateral-agre...

9+ Collateral Agreement Templates – Sample ,Example. A collateral ... Free Collateral Agreement Template. welove. ... Collateral Pledge Agreement. reginfo.

security pledge agreement - uccstuff
uccstuff.com/HANDOUTS/ShortPledgeAgr.pdf

31 Aug 2001 - Pledgor of a Pledge Agreement in the form hereof to secure (i) the due ... Pledge Agreement and the delivery of the Collateral hereunder are, ...

transphy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 32




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search