ΥΔΕ

English translation: Fiscal Control Office

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Greek term or phrase:ΥΔΕ
English translation:Fiscal Control Office
Entered by: Spyros Salimpas

14:59 Jan 12, 2020
Greek to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Greek term or phrase: ΥΔΕ
Επιστρέφεται από τη ΔΟΥ ή ΥΔΕ το ποσό των ...
Spyros Salimpas
Fiscal Control Office
Explanation:
Υπηρεσία Δημοσιονομικού Ελέγχου (Υ.Δ.Ε.)

Βλ. σελ. 80,

https://books.google.co.uk/books?id=rgPfeCnlR6UC&pg=PA80&dq=...
Selected response from:

Panagiota Grafakou
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Financial Control Office
Dimitris Koptsis
4Financial Control Services
Ivi Rocou
3 +1Fiscal Control Office
Panagiota Grafakou
4 -1Πιστοποιητικό ΔΕΗ – Νέα Υπεύθυνη Δήλωση Ηλεκτρολογικών Εγκαταστάσεων.(ΥΔΕ)
Blerina Coka


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Πιστοποιητικό ΔΕΗ – Νέα Υπεύθυνη Δήλωση Ηλεκτρολογικών Εγκαταστάσεων.(ΥΔΕ)


Explanation:
Εταιρείες που αναλαμβάνουν την κατασκευή και τον σχεδιασμό ηλεκτρολογικών εγκαταστάσεων όπως βιομηχανικά έργα, ξενοδοχειακές μονάδες, εμπορικά καταστήματα, χώρους εστίασης, ιδιωτικά ή δημόσια κτιριακά έργα.

Blerina Coka
Albania
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Dimitris Koptsis: Η Υπεύθυνη Δήλωση Ηλεκτρολόγου Εγκαταστάτη (ΥΔΕ) δεν έχει σχέση με τα εν λόγω συμφραζόμενα
22 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Fiscal Control Office


Explanation:
Υπηρεσία Δημοσιονομικού Ελέγχου (Υ.Δ.Ε.)

Βλ. σελ. 80,

https://books.google.co.uk/books?id=rgPfeCnlR6UC&pg=PA80&dq=...

Panagiota Grafakou
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Greek
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
12 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Financial Control Services


Explanation:
Υπηρεσία Δημοσιονομικου Ελέγχου
Financial Control Services


Ivi Rocou
Greece
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28

1 day 3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Financial Control Office


Explanation:
https://www.google.com/search?client=firefox-b-d&sxsrf=ACYBG...


    Reference: http://books.google.gr/books?id=qxnBUzSYG1IC&pg=PA107&lpg=PA...
Dimitris Koptsis
Greece
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search