Ταμειο επικουρικης ασφαλισης υπαλλήλων εμποριου τροφιμων-ΤΕΑΥΕΤ

English translation: Supplementary Insurance Fund for the Employees of the Food Trade/sector

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Greek term or phrase:Ταμειο επικουρικης ασφαλισης υπαλλήλων εμποριου τροφιμων-ΤΕΑΥΕΤ
English translation:Supplementary Insurance Fund for the Employees of the Food Trade/sector

12:40 Apr 29, 2010
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2010-05-02 13:54:10 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Greek to English translations [PRO]
Insurance / automotive-cars
Greek term or phrase: Ταμειο επικουρικης ασφαλισης υπαλλήλων εμποριου τροφιμων-ΤΕΑΥΕΤ
αφορα σε λογισμικο σε σχεση με μισθοδοσια
NatalieB
Supplementary Insurance Fund for the Employees of the Food Trade/sector
Explanation:
http://www.google.gr/search?hl=el&rlz=1C1CHMC_elGR291GR304&q...
Selected response from:

Spiros Doikas
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4supplementary insurance fund for employees of food trade
Constantinos Faridis (X)
4Supplementary Insurance Fund for the Employees of the Food Trade/sector
Spiros Doikas


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Supplementary Insurance Fund for the Employees of the Food Trade/sector


Explanation:
http://www.google.gr/search?hl=el&rlz=1C1CHMC_elGR291GR304&q...

Spiros Doikas
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thanks

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
supplementary insurance fund for employees of food trade


Explanation:
Social Insurance Fund Administration Centre, a department of the Ministry of .... Some employers buy supplementary insurance or group insurance for their employees, ... for Disease Control and Prevention · State Food and Drug Administration ... Food safety · China dust storms · Illegal drug trade · Vegetarianism ...
en.wikipedia.org/.../Medicine_in_China - Προσωρινά αποθηκευμένη - ΠαρόμοιεςTopdanmark - Investor UK - Business - Alliance partners - [ Μετάφραση αυτής της σελίδας ]
Unemployment insurance fund for Danish employees. ASE, Supplementary policies and .... are offered web-based programme for monitoring food and exercise ...
www.topdanmark.dk/ir/index.php?ID...
Attend a food trade show (for dates click here) ... Get tips on hiring employees, retaining employees, employee theft, restaurant security, food costs, ...
www.allfoodbusiness.com

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 ημέρες1 ώρα (2010-05-02 13:55:48 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

ένα the έκανε τη διαφορα...ειχε τοση σημασια;;

Constantinos Faridis (X)
Greece
Native speaker of: Greek
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search