ασφαλιστική ενημερότητα

English translation: social security clearance certificate

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Greek term or phrase:ασφαλιστική ενημερότητα
English translation:social security clearance certificate
Entered by: Nick Lingris

09:48 Sep 14, 2017
Greek to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance / certificates
Greek term or phrase: ασφαλιστική ενημερότητα
Πιστοποιητικό ασφαλιστικής ενημερότητας
daira
Greece
social security clearance certificate
Explanation:
https://www.google.gr/search?q="social security clearance ce...
Selected response from:

Nick Lingris
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2social security clearance certificate
Nick Lingris
4Certificate of Insurance Awareness
Barbara Langley


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
social security clearance certificate


Explanation:
https://www.google.gr/search?q="social security clearance ce...

Nick Lingris
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Greek
PRO pts in category: 55

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sophia Sakellis: "Πιστοποιητικό Ασφαλιστικής Ενημερότητας από όλους τους οργανισμούς κοινωνικής ασφάλισης στους οποίους οφείλει να καταβάλλει εισφορές εν ισχύ."
4 hrs

agree  Constantine Kourakis
3 days 1 hr

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Certificate of Insurance Awareness


Explanation:
Δεν εχει σχέση με την κοινωνική ασφάλιση.

Barbara Langley
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search