με στόχο την διαφήμιση και τις πωλήσεις προϊόντων

English translation: aiming to advertise and sell products

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Greek term or phrase:με στόχο την διαφήμιση και τις πωλήσεις προϊόντων
English translation:aiming to advertise and sell products
Entered by: Assimina Vavoula

13:25 Apr 4, 2006
Greek to English translations [PRO]
Internet, e-Commerce
Greek term or phrase: με στόχο την διαφήμιση και τις πωλήσεις προϊόντων
Σε αυτό το κεφάλαιο παρουσιάζονται ονόματα εταιρειών που αναλαμβάνουν το στήσιμο ιστοσελίδων με στόχο την διαφήμιση και τις πωλήσεις προϊόντων συγκεκριμένων εταιρειών μέσω του Διαδικτύου.

aiming at the advertising and sale of products through/via the Internet????
Assimina Vavoula
Greece
aiming to advertise and sell products
Explanation:
Ή with the purpose/intention/aim of advertisement or product sales.

Προτιμώ το πρώτο :)
Selected response from:

Isodynamia
Greece
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4aiming to advertise and sell products
Isodynamia
4 +2in order to promote and sell products
Effie Emmanouilidou


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
aiming to advertise and sell products


Explanation:
Ή with the purpose/intention/aim of advertisement or product sales.

Προτιμώ το πρώτο :)

Isodynamia
Greece
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Costas Zannis: To πρώτο.
6 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ, Κώστα!

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
15 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ!

agree  Konstantinos Karanikas B.Sc. Electr. Eng., MITI
1 hr
  -> Ευχαριστώ!

agree  Christina Emmanuilidou
3 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
in order to promote and sell products


Explanation:
Σε συνέχεια με την προηγούμενη ερώτηση:
"names of companies that create webpages in order to promote and sell products of specific companies through the Internet".

Effie Emmanouilidou
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Karra
2 hrs

agree  Daphne Theodoraki
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search