συντελεστής κοινοχρήστων

English translation: service charges (rate(s))

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Greek term or phrase:συντελεστής κοινοχρήστων
English translation:service charges (rate(s))
Entered by: CHRISTINE

14:12 Sep 4, 2008
Greek to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Greek term or phrase: συντελεστής κοινοχρήστων
αναφέρεται σε συμβόλαιο αγοραπωλησίας οριζόντιας ιδιοκτησίας
CHRISTINE
service charges (rate(s))
Explanation:
Κοινόχρηστα= service charges

http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=el&rlz=1T4GGLJ_enGR210GR21...

http://www.google.co.uk/search?sourceid=navclient&ie=UTF-8&r...

Aναλυτικό παράδειγμα υπολογισμού:
http://www.camden.gov.uk/ccm/content/housing/information-for...


Οι συντελεστές διαφέρουν (αλλού το εμβαδόν, αλλού ο αριθμός ατόμων, αλλού η περίοδος χρήσης ή ο αριθμός διαμερισμάτων ενός κτηρίου κ.λπ.).
Ουσιαστικά «apportionment basis», αλλά και το «rate» -για συμβόλαιο αγορ/ησίας είναι μια χαρά.

http://www.camden.gov.uk/print/ccm/content/housing/informati...


Selected response from:

Elena Petelos
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2service charges (rate(s))
Elena Petelos
5maintenance expenses rate/ratio
Ioanna Daskalopoulou
3Shared charges ratio/rate
Spiros Doikas


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Shared charges ratio/rate


Explanation:
Shared charges ratio/rate

Spiros Doikas
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 55

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
maintenance expenses rate/ratio


Explanation:
Βλέπε σχετικό reference


    Reference: http://www.odp.gr/index.php?option=com_content&task=view&id=...
Ioanna Daskalopoulou
Greece
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
service charges (rate(s))


Explanation:
Κοινόχρηστα= service charges

http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=el&rlz=1T4GGLJ_enGR210GR21...

http://www.google.co.uk/search?sourceid=navclient&ie=UTF-8&r...

Aναλυτικό παράδειγμα υπολογισμού:
http://www.camden.gov.uk/ccm/content/housing/information-for...


Οι συντελεστές διαφέρουν (αλλού το εμβαδόν, αλλού ο αριθμός ατόμων, αλλού η περίοδος χρήσης ή ο αριθμός διαμερισμάτων ενός κτηρίου κ.λπ.).
Ουσιαστικά «apportionment basis», αλλά και το «rate» -για συμβόλαιο αγορ/ησίας είναι μια χαρά.

http://www.camden.gov.uk/print/ccm/content/housing/informati...





    Reference: http://www.sweetandmaxwell.co.uk/Catalogue/ProductDetail.asp...
    Reference: http://www.servicechargecode.co.uk/pdfs/service-charges-in-c...
Elena Petelos
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Greek
PRO pts in category: 104

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ntaras
15 hrs

agree  Alexandra_K (X)
2 days 23 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search