διακεκριμένη ιδιοκτησία

English translation: clearly defined property

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Greek term or phrase:διακεκριμένη ιδιοκτησία
English translation:clearly defined property
Entered by: CHRISTINE

17:19 Sep 26, 2008
Greek to English translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
Greek term or phrase: διακεκριμένη ιδιοκτησία
Η με στοιχεία ΚΑΤΟΙΚΙΑ .... αυτοτελή, ανεξάρτητη,διηρημένη και διακεκριμένη οριζόντια ιδιδοκτησία-κατοικία....
CHRISTINE
clearly defined property
Explanation:
διακεκριμένη = clearly defined
Selected response from:

Vasilisso
Greece
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3clearly defined property
Vasilisso
4 +1distinct property
KRAT (X)


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
distinct property


Explanation:
Property=ιδιοκτησία

KRAT (X)
Native speaker of: Creek

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ioanna Daskalopoulou
53 mins

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
clearly defined property


Explanation:
διακεκριμένη = clearly defined

Vasilisso
Greece
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dora P
15 hrs

agree  Spiros Doikas
1 day 12 hrs

agree  Antonia Keratsa
1 day 17 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search