αρ. πρωτ. οικ.

English translation: Internal reference number

15:14 Aug 8, 2016
Greek to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Greek term or phrase: αρ. πρωτ. οικ.
Έχοντας υπόψη:

την αρ. πρωτ. οικ. ΚΥΑ [123456] περί καθορισμού απαιτούμενων δικαιολογητικών για τη χορήγηση εθνικών θεωρήσεων εισόδου [...]
Spyros Salimpas
English translation:Internal reference number
Explanation:
It's the institution's own document reference, not an official one.
Selected response from:

Dave Bindon
Greece
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Internal reference number
Dave Bindon
5Our Ref.
Constantine Kourakis


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Internal reference number


Explanation:
It's the institution's own document reference, not an official one.

Dave Bindon
Greece
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angeliki Papadopoulou
27 mins

agree  Peter Close
14 hrs

agree  Assimina Vavoula
9 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Our Ref.


Explanation:
Ο αριθμός πρωτοκόλλου οίκοθεν συναντάται ως Our Ref. στα ξένα έγγραφα.

Constantine Kourakis
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Greek




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search