Αφορά κατ\'ελάχιστον στους διαχειριστές

English translation: applies / shall apply as a minimum to the managers

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Greek term or phrase:Αφορά κατ\\\'ελάχιστον στους διαχειριστές
English translation:applies / shall apply as a minimum to the managers
Entered by: Ioanna Daskalopoulou

22:38 Nov 4, 2017
Greek to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Greek term or phrase: Αφορά κατ\'ελάχιστον στους διαχειριστές
Στις περιπτώσεις εταιρειών περιορισμένης ευθύνης (Ε.Π.Ε.), προσωπικών εταιρειών (Ο.Ε. και Ε.Ε.) και IKE
ιδιωτικών κεφαλαιουχικών εταιρειών, η υποχρέωση του προηγούμενου εδαφίου αφορά κατ’ ελάχιστον
στους διαχειριστές.
Ioanna Daskalopoulou
Greece
applies / shall apply as a minimum to the managers
Explanation:
https://www.google.gr/search?q="apply as a minimum to"&sourc...
Selected response from:

Nick Lingris
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thank you!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1applies / shall apply as a minimum to the managers
Nick Lingris
4at least applies to the administrators (or managers) or applies to the administrators (or managers)
Peter Close


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
applies / shall apply as a minimum to the managers


Explanation:
https://www.google.gr/search?q="apply as a minimum to"&sourc...

Nick Lingris
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 171
Grading comment
Thank you!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Spyros Balesias
6 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ. Καλημέρα.

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
at least applies to the administrators (or managers) or applies to the administrators (or managers)


Explanation:

The full answer is. "at least applies to the administrators (or managers) or applies to the administrators (or managers) at least or at least applies for the administrators (or managers) or applies for the administrators (or managers) at least".

See:

https://translate.google.gr/?hl=en&tab=wT#auto/en/κατ'%20%CE%B5%CE%BB%CE%AC%CF%87%CE%B9%CF%83%CF%84%CE%BF%CE%BD

http://www.definitions.net/definition/at least

https://www.google.co.uk/search?rlz=1C2CHBF_enGR768GR769&ei=...

https://www.google.co.uk/search?rlz=1C2CHBF_enGR768GR769&ei=...

https://www.google.co.uk/search?rlz=1C2CHBF_enGR768GR769&ei=...

https://www.google.co.uk/search?rlz=1C2CHBF_enGR768GR769&ei=...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2017-11-05 08:14:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

You could also say, “applies at the very least to the managers (or administrators”; see:

https://www.google.co.uk/search?ei=iMb-WfSDBoT7aMWKsqAM&q="a...

https://www.google.co.uk/search?ei=lMb-WaDwLMeoa6eaubAN&q=at...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2017-11-05 08:23:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Also see:

https://www.google.co.uk/search?biw=1366&bih=637&ei=4cf-Wb-N...

https://www.google.co.uk/search?biw=1366&bih=618&ei=k8n-WefY...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs (2017-11-05 08:43:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, the very first Internet reference at the very top of the list was meant to be the result obtained by typing “κατ' ελάχιστον” into Google translate. When I do it, the translation it gives is: ‘
"at least”.

Peter Close
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 119




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search