ρήτρα αξίας ορισμένου είδους

English translation: Special Items Valuation/Value Clause

09:12 Sep 8, 2019
Greek to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Greek term or phrase: ρήτρα αξίας ορισμένου είδους
"Ο α.ν. 362/1945 απαγορεύει ρητά τη ρήτρα τιμαρίθμου, όχι όμως και τη ρήτρα αξίας ορισμένου είδους ή ειδών".
Από το περιοδικό Νομικό Βήμα, από μία απόφαση του Εφετείου σχετικά με μία σύμβαση διαιτησίας η οποία, όπως αναφέρεται παρακάτω στο έγγραφο, δεν περιέχει "ρήτρα περί αμοιβής του αναιρεσιβλήτου εργολάβου βάσει του τιμαρίθμου".
Γνωρίζει κάποιος αν υπάρχει παγιωμένη ορολογία στα αγγλικά;
Δεν έχω κάτι υπόψη μου και σκέφτομαι να το μεταφράσω περιφραστικά.
Dimitra-Evdoxia Batsiou
Bulgaria
English translation:Special Items Valuation/Value Clause
Explanation:
Valuation Clause - Investopedia

https://www.investopedia.com › ... › Insurance › Home Insurance
25 Aug 2018 - Other Valuation Clause Types Stated value amount is usually found in automobile coverage and refers to the maximum value of an item which is placed on the property by the policyholder at the time of writing the contract. This is the amount you would ask a buyer to pay for the property if you sell it.

Code of Federal Regulations: 1949-1984

https://books.google.co.uk › books
1968 - ‎Administrative law
The following clause shall be inserted in contracts in which there are ... (a) In major Construction contracts requiring major or Special items of plant and ... plant exceeding $10,000 in value per unit, as appraised by the Contracting Officer at the ...

Special item value : gtaonline - Reddit

https://www.reddit.com › gtaonline › comments › special_item_value
Do the “special items” from CEO cargo (such as the pocket watch, film reel and russian egg) all have the same buying price/sale value, or are some special items ...
Missing: clause ‎| Must include: clause
Selected response from:

transphy
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Special Items Valuation/Value Clause
transphy
3Value clause of specific order
Barbara Langley


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Value clause of specific order


Explanation:
Κοίταξα όλα τα αρχεία που έχω ( νομικο λεξικό & internet) και δεν μπόρεσα να βρω ταυτόσημο όρο, όποτε θα το μετέφραζα περιφραστικά
Value clause = ρήτρα αξίας


    Reference: http://www.iate.europa.eu
Barbara Langley
United Kingdom
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
Notes to answerer
Asker: Ευχαριστώ! Κάπου εκεί κατέληξα τελικά.


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Special Items Valuation/Value Clause


Explanation:
Valuation Clause - Investopedia

https://www.investopedia.com › ... › Insurance › Home Insurance
25 Aug 2018 - Other Valuation Clause Types Stated value amount is usually found in automobile coverage and refers to the maximum value of an item which is placed on the property by the policyholder at the time of writing the contract. This is the amount you would ask a buyer to pay for the property if you sell it.

Code of Federal Regulations: 1949-1984

https://books.google.co.uk › books
1968 - ‎Administrative law
The following clause shall be inserted in contracts in which there are ... (a) In major Construction contracts requiring major or Special items of plant and ... plant exceeding $10,000 in value per unit, as appraised by the Contracting Officer at the ...

Special item value : gtaonline - Reddit

https://www.reddit.com › gtaonline › comments › special_item_value
Do the “special items” from CEO cargo (such as the pocket watch, film reel and russian egg) all have the same buying price/sale value, or are some special items ...
Missing: clause ‎| Must include: clause

transphy
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 43
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search