για να επέλθουν άπασες οι νόμιμες συνέπειες

English translation: for all legal consequences to follow/occur

00:56 Jul 23, 2018
Greek to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Greek term or phrase: για να επέλθουν άπασες οι νόμιμες συνέπειες
Αρμόδιος Δικαστικός επιμελητής παραγγέλλεται να επιδώσει νόμιμα την παρούσα προς
αυτόν προς τον οποίο απευθύνεται, για να λάβει γνώση ο τελευταίος αλλά και για να επέλθουν
άπασες οι νόμιμες συνέπειες.
Γιώργος
English translation:for all legal consequences to follow/occur
Explanation:

See:

https://www.google.co.uk/search?source=hp&ei=OG5VW9qUB8uXkwW...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2018-07-23 06:15:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


You could also say, “for all legal consequences to come about”.

Also:

Γ. Μπαμπινιώτη – επέρχομαι 1. συμβαίνω ξαφνικά, εμφανίζομαι απρόοπτα 2. επακολουθώ, διαδέχομαι

Γ. Μπαμπινιώτη – άπας στη φρ. άπαντα τα έργα του, δηλ. το σύνολο των έργων, όλα τα έργα.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2018-07-23 07:18:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, this should really be, "for all the legal consequences to …". See:


https://www.google.co.uk/search?ei=pYBVW5fQOMzTwQLfiISIBQ&q=...
Selected response from:

Peter Close
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1to comply with all statutory requirements/regulations
transphy
4 +1for all legal consequences to follow/occur
Peter Close


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
for all legal consequences to follow/occur


Explanation:

See:

https://www.google.co.uk/search?source=hp&ei=OG5VW9qUB8uXkwW...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2018-07-23 06:15:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


You could also say, “for all legal consequences to come about”.

Also:

Γ. Μπαμπινιώτη – επέρχομαι 1. συμβαίνω ξαφνικά, εμφανίζομαι απρόοπτα 2. επακολουθώ, διαδέχομαι

Γ. Μπαμπινιώτη – άπας στη φρ. άπαντα τα έργα του, δηλ. το σύνολο των έργων, όλα τα έργα.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2018-07-23 07:18:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, this should really be, "for all the legal consequences to …". See:


https://www.google.co.uk/search?ei=pYBVW5fQOMzTwQLfiISIBQ&q=...

Peter Close
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 248

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dylan Edwards
3 hrs
  -> Thank you, Dylan.

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
to comply with all statutory requirements/regulations


Explanation:
συνέπεια=(Μπαμπινιώτης) =αποτέλεσμα(ενέργειας που προηγήθηκε). Οτιδήποτε ακολουθεί λογικά (Σελ. 1872)

Statutory and non-statutory documents applicable to the electrical ...
https://electrical.theiet.org/.../statutory-and-non-statutor...

The main requirement of these regulations is on employers to carry out a risk .... be guaranteed that BS 7671*** complies with all relevant statutory regulations***.
[PDF]Complying with statutory regulations and organisational safety ... - SQA
https://www.sqa.org.uk/files/aq/F9JC04.pdf

This unit covers the competences needed to deal with statutory regulations and ... Your responsibilities will require you to comply with all relevant statutory and.
Code of Conduct - Solicitors Regulation Authority
https://www.sra.org.uk/solicitors/handbook/code/content.page

1 Oct 2017 - a requirement that all employees and managers comply with the outcomes;. (c) ..... ***complies with the statutory and regulatory requirements;.***

transphy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 64

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nepheli94
6 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search