Tαυτότητα οφειλής της Δ.Ο.Υ.

English translation: assessed debt ID, certified debt ID of the tax office (or public fiscal service)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Greek term or phrase:Tαυτότητα οφειλής της Δ.Ο.Υ.
English translation:assessed debt ID, certified debt ID of the tax office (or public fiscal service)
Entered by: Ioanna Daskalopoulou

13:16 Jun 6, 2019
Greek to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law (general)
Greek term or phrase: Tαυτότητα οφειλής της Δ.Ο.Υ.
Ο φόρος που αναλογεί στο συμφωνηθέν τίμημα των 148.000 ευρώ είναι 4.573,20 ευρώ και καταβλήθηκε όπως προκύπτει από το από 29.5.2019 αποδεικτικό τραπέζης βάσει της υπ’ αριθμ. ............... ημερομηνίας έκδοσης 28/05/2019 ταυτότητας οφειλής της Δ.Ο.Υ. x
Ioanna Daskalopoulou
Greece
assessed debt ID, certified debt ID of the tax office (or public fiscal service)
Explanation:
See:

https://www.translatum.gr/forum/index.php?topic=368309.0

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2019-06-06 13:37:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Or just plain, "Tax office tax debt status certificate",

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2019-06-06 13:43:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Or the above without the "assessed" or "certified", so, "Tax office debit ID".
Selected response from:

Peter Close
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks Peter
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Assessed Debt ID of the Public Finance Department
Barbara Langley
4assessed debt ID, certified debt ID of the tax office (or public fiscal service)
Peter Close


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
assessed debt ID, certified debt ID of the tax office (or public fiscal service)


Explanation:
See:

https://www.translatum.gr/forum/index.php?topic=368309.0

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2019-06-06 13:37:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Or just plain, "Tax office tax debt status certificate",

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2019-06-06 13:43:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Or the above without the "assessed" or "certified", so, "Tax office debit ID".

Peter Close
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 316
Grading comment
Thanks Peter

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Assessed Debt ID of the Public Finance Department


Explanation:
ΔΟΥ = Δημόσια Οικονομική Υπηρεσία
> Public Finance Department
Εφορία = Ταχ Authority


    Reference: http://www.iate.eu
Barbara Langley
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 2

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anastasia Naoumi
5 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search