για την ακρίβεια

English translation: (in) certification of accuracy

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Greek term or phrase:για την ακρίβεια
English translation:(in) certification of accuracy
Entered by: Nick Lingris

10:32 Aug 7, 2019
Greek to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Greek term or phrase: για την ακρίβεια
Στην σφραγίδα.
Dmitry Maltsev
Ukraine
(in) certification of accuracy
Explanation:
https://www.google.com/search?client=firefox-b-d&channel=tro...
Selected response from:

Nick Lingris
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5заверение подлинности документа
Olga Sapolayeva
4 +1(in) certification of accuracy
Nick Lingris


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(in) certification of accuracy


Explanation:
https://www.google.com/search?client=firefox-b-d&channel=tro...

Nick Lingris
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 495

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
18 hrs

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
заверение подлинности документа


Explanation:
Αναλαμβάνετε νομικά κείμενα και δεν ξέρετε τι είναι "για την ακρίβεια" και "ο αυξ.αριθμός"; Είστε σίγουρα μεταφραστής;

Olga Sapolayeva
Greece
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi: Ο χώρος θα έλεγα ότι δεν είναι κατάλληλος για να εκφράζουμε προσωπικές απόψεις και, ειδικά, προσβλητικές για τους συναδέλφους...
17 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search