αρ. βιβλίου εργαζομένων / αλλοδαπών / ανηλίκων

English translation: employee/foreign worker/minor booklet number

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Greek term or phrase:αρ. βιβλίου εργαζομένων / αλλοδαπών / ανηλίκων
English translation:employee/foreign worker/minor booklet number
Entered by: Spyros Salimpas

16:45 Oct 5, 2019
Greek to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law (general)
Greek term or phrase: αρ. βιβλίου εργαζομένων / αλλοδαπών / ανηλίκων
Από το έντυπο του πίνακα προσωπικού
Spyros Salimpas
employee/alien/minor work booklet number
Explanation:
Είναι 3 διαφορετικά βιβλιάρια εργασίας. Επίσης πιστεύω ότι είναι στον ενικό, δηλ. βιβλιάριο εργαζομένου / αλλοδαπού / ανηλίκου.
Selected response from:

Vasileios Paraskevas
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1employee/alien/minor work booklet number
Vasileios Paraskevas
4work booklet number/alien/minor
Dimitra Iconomou


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
αρ. βιβλιάριου εργασίας/αλλοδαπού/ανηλίκου
work booklet number/alien/minor


Explanation:
εδώ δεν πρόκειται για αριθμό βιβλίου αλλά βιβλιάριου που απαιτείται για τους ανήλικους εργαζόμενους η τον αριθμό άδειας εργασίας αλλοδαπού.


    Reference: http://https://ergatika.gr/2012/09/post-anilikos/
Dimitra Iconomou
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
employee/alien/minor work booklet number


Explanation:
Είναι 3 διαφορετικά βιβλιάρια εργασίας. Επίσης πιστεύω ότι είναι στον ενικό, δηλ. βιβλιάριο εργαζομένου / αλλοδαπού / ανηλίκου.

Vasileios Paraskevas
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nick Lingris
5 hrs
  -> Thanks!!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search