καθ’ οποιονδήποτε τρόπο

English translation: in any manner whatsoever

22:45 Oct 8, 2008
Greek to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
Greek term or phrase: καθ’ οποιονδήποτε τρόπο
κατά την καθ’ οποιονδήποτε τρόπο λήξη ή λύση της Σύμβασης.
Ioanna Daskalopoulou
Greece
English translation:in any manner whatsoever
Explanation:
Νομικίστικη διατύπωση.
expiry or termination of the Contract in any manner whatsoever
Selected response from:

Nick Lingris
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Mille merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5in any manner whatsoever
Nick Lingris
4by any means
Spiros Doikas


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
by any means


Explanation:
http://www.google.gr/search?hl=en&client=firefox-a&rls=org.m...

Spiros Doikas
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you.


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
in any manner whatsoever


Explanation:
Νομικίστικη διατύπωση.
expiry or termination of the Contract in any manner whatsoever

Nick Lingris
United Kingdom
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Greek
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Mille merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Assimina Vavoula
5 hrs

agree  Carolyn Brice
6 hrs

agree  Katerina Athanasaki
8 hrs

agree  Efi Maryeli (X): Efi Maryeli
12 hrs

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
8 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search