φύλλο εφημερίδας κυβερνήσεως

English translation: Government Gazette

17:19 May 20, 2010
Greek to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
Greek term or phrase: φύλλο εφημερίδας κυβερνήσεως
Ελένη Καπέλλου
English translation:Government Gazette
Explanation:
the official term used by Greek ministries and wider public sector
Selected response from:

MariaLK
Greece
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Official Gazette
akou
5Government Gazette
MariaLK
Summary of reference entries provided
proZ
Christina Zikou

  

Answers


16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Official Gazette


Explanation:
http://www.elot.gr/50_ENU_HTML.aspx

akou
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  d_vachliot (X)
34 mins

agree  Vasilisso
4 hrs

1 day 18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Government Gazette


Explanation:
the official term used by Greek ministries and wider public sector


    Reference: http://www.eie.gr/nhrf/news/fek190/Official%20Greek%20Gazett...
MariaLK
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 4




Reference comments


10 mins peer agreement (net): +1
Reference: proZ

Reference information:
http://ell.proz.com/kudoz/greek_to_english/law_patents/39405...

Christina Zikou
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek

Peer comments on this reference comment (and responses from the reference poster)
agree  GeoS
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search