εισηγητική έκθεση

English translation: Explanatory report

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Greek term or phrase:εισηγητική έκθεση
English translation:Explanatory report
Entered by: Spiros Doikas

08:59 Jan 18, 2003
Greek to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Greek term or phrase: εισηγητική έκθεση
Η εισηγητική έκθεση του νόμου αναφέρει οτι:
Explanatory report
Explanation:

Εισηγητική έκθεση της σύμβασης σχετικά με τις αποφάσεις έκπτωσης από το δικαίωμα οδήγησης (Κείμενο που εγκρίθηκε από το Συμβούλιο στις 24 Ιουνίου 1999)
Explanatory report on the convention on driving disqualifications (Text approved by the Council on 24 June 1999)

http://europa.eu.int/eur-lex/en/lif/reg/en_register_1920.htm...

http://europa.eu.int/eur-lex/el/lif/reg/el_register_1920.htm...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-17 13:39:30 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Δες και αυτό

Εισηγητική έκθεση της σύμβασης που καταρτίστηκε βάσει του άρθρου Κ.3 της συνθήκης για την Ευρωπαϊκή Ένωση, σχετικά με τη διεθνή δικαιοδοσία και την αναγνώριση και εκτέλεση αποφάσεων σε γαμικές διαφορές=Explanatory Report on the Convention, drawn up on the basis of Article K.3 of the Treaty on European Union, on Jurisdiction and the Recognition and Enforcement of Judgments in Matrimonial Matters

http://europa.eu.int/eur-lex/en/archive/1998/c_22119980716en...

http://europa.eu.int/eur-lex/el/archive/1998/c_22119980716el...

Selected response from:

Spiros Doikas
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5Explanatory report
Spiros Doikas
4 +3preamble
Margaret Lagoyianni


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
preamble


Explanation:
εισηγητική έκθεση νόμου = preamble
The preamble states that.....

Margaret Lagoyianni
United Kingdom
PRO pts in pair: 13

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Leistra
2 hrs

neutral  Christina Emmanuilidou: δεν πρόκειται για νομο ή νομοσχέδιο...αλλά για μια πράξη που συντάσσεται από ειρηνοδίκη!!
8 hrs

agree  Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
23 hrs

agree  aeolis: it is a proposal to discussion in the parliament so that a new law can be voted
3 days 16 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Explanatory report


Explanation:

Εισηγητική έκθεση της σύμβασης σχετικά με τις αποφάσεις έκπτωσης από το δικαίωμα οδήγησης (Κείμενο που εγκρίθηκε από το Συμβούλιο στις 24 Ιουνίου 1999)
Explanatory report on the convention on driving disqualifications (Text approved by the Council on 24 June 1999)

http://europa.eu.int/eur-lex/en/lif/reg/en_register_1920.htm...

http://europa.eu.int/eur-lex/el/lif/reg/el_register_1920.htm...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-17 13:39:30 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Δες και αυτό

Εισηγητική έκθεση της σύμβασης που καταρτίστηκε βάσει του άρθρου Κ.3 της συνθήκης για την Ευρωπαϊκή Ένωση, σχετικά με τη διεθνή δικαιοδοσία και την αναγνώριση και εκτέλεση αποφάσεων σε γαμικές διαφορές=Explanatory Report on the Convention, drawn up on the basis of Article K.3 of the Treaty on European Union, on Jurisdiction and the Recognition and Enforcement of Judgments in Matrimonial Matters

http://europa.eu.int/eur-lex/en/archive/1998/c_22119980716en...

http://europa.eu.int/eur-lex/el/archive/1998/c_22119980716el...




    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eur-lex/en/archive/1998/c_22119980716en...
    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eur-lex/el/archive/1998/c_22119980716el...
Spiros Doikas
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 1580
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
21 hrs

agree  x-Translator (X)
1 day 5 hrs

agree  Betty Revelioti
3 days 12 hrs

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
5 days

agree  Egmont
62 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search