ΕΕΠ

English translation: Single Programming Document

17:37 Apr 24, 2017
Greek to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs
Greek term or phrase: ΕΕΠ
Πρόσκληση ΕΕΠ αρ. 1/2016 για προσφορές για την πώληση εμπορευμάτων και οχημάτων για επιτόπια κατανάλωση ή εξαγωγή-27/5/2016

Το συναντώ ξανά σε διάφορες προσκλήσεις για προσφορά του τελωνείου της Κύπρου. Πχ:

http://www.mof.gov.cy/mof/customs/customs.nsf/AdvancedSearch...

Ευχαριστώ!
John Michalis
United Kingdom
English translation:Single Programming Document
Explanation:
Ενιαίο έγγραφο προγραμματισμού
Selected response from:

Dave Bindon
Greece
Grading comment
Thank you Dave. Sounds good. However, went with EEP after all since I couldn't find the two together anywhere to confirm it.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Single Programming Document
Dave Bindon
1 -1Special Education Administration
mrrafe


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Special Education Administration


Explanation:
Ειδικού Εκπαιδευτικού Προσωπικού? USA "Special Ed"?


    https://translate.google.com/translate?hl=en&sl=el&tl=en&u=https%3A%2F%2Fedu.klimaka.gr%2Fekpaideytikoi%2Fanaplirotes-oromisthioi%2F1385-egk
mrrafe
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Dave Bindon: Totally unrelated to a call for tenders about the sale of goods and vehicles.
2 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Single Programming Document


Explanation:
Ενιαίο έγγραφο προγραμματισμού


    Reference: http://www.cygazette.com/gazette.dll/%7B35B6B4B5-2BDD-4DEA-B...
Dave Bindon
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Thank you Dave. Sounds good. However, went with EEP after all since I couldn't find the two together anywhere to confirm it.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search