Αρωγά μέλη

English translation: Supporting members

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Greek term or phrase:Αρωγά μέλη
English translation:Supporting members
Entered by: Assimina Vavoula

13:59 Dec 7, 2005
Greek to English translations [PRO]
Management
Greek term or phrase: Αρωγά μέλη
Αρωγά μέλη δύνανται να είναι φυσικά ή νομικά πρόσωπα ου προτίθενται να συνδράμουν την Εταιρία για την επίτευξη του σκοπού της.
Assimina Vavoula
Greece
Supporting members
Explanation:
Μπαίνω στον πειρασμό σ' αυτή την ωραία συλλογή συνωνύμων να προσθέσω κι εγώ ένα.
http://www.google.com/search?sourceid=navclient&ie=UTF-8&rls...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 58 mins (2005-12-07 14:57:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ενδιαφέρουσα εγγραφή υπάρχει κι εδώ: http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=24303
Selected response from:

Nick Lingris
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Supporting members
Nick Lingris
5 +1Affiliate Members
Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
4Sponsor Members
Emmanouil Tyrakis
3Patron members
Betty Revelioti


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Αρωγά μέλη
Patron members


Explanation:
patron members

Betty Revelioti
Greece
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Αρωγά μέλη
Sponsor Members


Explanation:
-

Emmanouil Tyrakis
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi: Και τα "Μέλη-Χορηγοί" πως θα τα πούμε Μανόλη μας; http://www.google.com.gr/search?hl=el&rls=GGLG,GGLG:2005-28,...
4 mins

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Αρωγά μέλη
Affiliate Members


Explanation:
http://www.google.com.gr/search?sourceid=navclient&ie=UTF-8&...


    Reference: http://www.eede.gr/english/members_categories.htm
Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
Greece
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Emmanouil Tyrakis: και τα Συνδεδεμένα Μέλη πως θα τα πούμε??? http://www.google.com.gr/search?hl=el&rls=GGLG,GGLG:2005-28,...
11 mins
  -> Associate Member, Μανόλη μας... ;-)

agree  Evdoxia R. (X)
11 days
  -> Ευχαριστώ Ευδοξία, καλή εβδομάδα

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Αρωγά μέλη
Supporting members


Explanation:
Μπαίνω στον πειρασμό σ' αυτή την ωραία συλλογή συνωνύμων να προσθέσω κι εγώ ένα.
http://www.google.com/search?sourceid=navclient&ie=UTF-8&rls...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 58 mins (2005-12-07 14:57:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ενδιαφέρουσα εγγραφή υπάρχει κι εδώ: http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=24303


Nick Lingris
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vicky Papaprodromou: Οτι ήμουν έτοιμη να σου πω ότι η ερώτηση έχει ξαναγίνει από την Μίνα και να σου δώσω το σχετικό σύνδεσμο αλλά με πρόλαβες.:-)
2 mins
  -> Ίσως συμφωνεί και η Μίνα: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1163408

agree  Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi: Ε, ναι...
1 hr
  -> :-}

agree  Elena Petelos: Ξέχασα να (ξανα)ψηφίσω...
9 hrs

agree  Nikos Mastrakoulis
9 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search