καταγγελία

English translation: complaint

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Greek term or phrase:καταγγελία
English translation:complaint
Entered by: Valentini Mellas

18:57 Jul 14, 2009
Greek to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
Greek term or phrase: καταγγελία
Ο κ. Ο. και κ. Π. υποβάλλουν καταγγελία προς την Υπηρεσία .... γιατι κάποιος τους χρωστάει λεφτά.
Da_jivee
complaint
Explanation:
Legitimate complaint -> καταγγελία (ή λέγεται αλλιώς;) ... Re: legitimate complaint -> (νομική) καταγγελία....
www.translatum.gr/forum/index.php?topic=14912.0

http://www.google.com/search?q=complaint καταγγελία&ie=utf-8...
Selected response from:

Valentini Mellas
Greece
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6complaint
Valentini Mellas
3indictment/bring charges
amgt


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
complaint


Explanation:
Legitimate complaint -> καταγγελία (ή λέγεται αλλιώς;) ... Re: legitimate complaint -> (νομική) καταγγελία....
www.translatum.gr/forum/index.php?topic=14912.0

http://www.google.com/search?q=complaint καταγγελία&ie=utf-8...

Valentini Mellas
Greece
Works in field
Native speaker of: Greek
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  socratisv
2 hrs

agree  Vasilisso
5 hrs

agree  Angeliki Papadopoulou
11 hrs

agree  Efi Maryeli
12 hrs

agree  Dylan Edwards: submit a complaint to ..., lodge a complaint with ...
13 hrs

agree  Olga Hatzigeorgiou
13 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
indictment/bring charges


Explanation:
or something to that effect..

amgt
Native speaker of: Native in FinnishFinnish, Native in SwedishSwedish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search