δεν υπήρχαν αρχειοθετηµένα όλα τα εκτυπωµένα αποδεικτικά

English translation: not all the printed supporting documents were filed

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Greek term or phrase:δεν υπήρχαν αρχειοθετηµένα όλα τα εκτυπωµένα αποδεικτικά
English translation:not all the printed supporting documents were filed
Entered by: Evdoxia Renta

15:58 Apr 1, 2013
Greek to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Marketing / Market Research
Greek term or phrase: δεν υπήρχαν αρχειοθετηµένα όλα τα εκτυπωµένα αποδεικτικά
δεν υπήρχαν αρχειοθετημένα όλα τα εκτυπωμένα αποδεικτικά καταγραφής της θερμοκρασίας της συσκευής
SGOUZA
not all the printed supporting documents were filed
Explanation:
άλλη μια εκδοχή
Selected response from:

Evdoxia Renta
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5not all of the appliance’s printed temperature data was filed
Peter Close
5not all the printed supporting documents were filed
Evdoxia Renta
4not all the typed data were recorded
transphy
3not all the printed evidence was archived
tania mourtzila


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
not all the printed evidence was archived


Explanation:
.....

tania mourtzila
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
not all the typed data were recorded


Explanation:
....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 mins (2013-04-01 16:32:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Not all the typed data, from(of) the apparatus's temperature were recorded

transphy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GreekGreek

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
not all the printed supporting documents were filed


Explanation:
άλλη μια εκδοχή

Evdoxia Renta
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 4

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
not all of the appliance’s printed temperature data was filed


Explanation:
You can't translate "δεν υπήρχαν αρχειοθετηµένα όλα τα εκτυπωµένα αποδεικτικά" by itself here. In order to do so properly, you need to translate "δεν υπήρχαν αρχειοθετημένα όλα τα εκτυπωμένα αποδεικτικά καταγραφής της θερμοκρασίας της συσκευής".

Peter Close
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search