ταυτότητα έρευνας

English translation: survey ID / survey identity

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Greek term or phrase:ταυτότητα έρευνας
English translation:survey ID / survey identity
Entered by: Spyros Salimpas

20:20 Feb 13, 2020
Greek to English translations [PRO]
Science - Mathematics & Statistics
Greek term or phrase: ταυτότητα έρευνας
Πώς αποδίδεται στα αγγλικά η φράση αυτή;

https://www.google.com/search?q=ταυτότητα έρευνας&oq=ταυτότη...
Spyros Salimpas
survey ID
Explanation:
Η πιο συνηθισμένη μετάφραση

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2020-02-14 05:44:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.com/search?newwindow=1&sxsrf=ACYBGNSHtcBk...
Selected response from:

Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
Greece
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1survey ID
Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
4survey research
Dimitris Koptsis


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
survey research


Explanation:
https://socialresearchmethods.net/kb/survey-research/


Dimitris Koptsis
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
survey ID


Explanation:
Η πιο συνηθισμένη μετάφραση

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2020-02-14 05:44:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.com/search?newwindow=1&sxsrf=ACYBGNSHtcBk...

Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Close: Either 'survey ID' or 'survey identity'.
12 mins
  -> Good mroning, Peter. Yes, both forms are used.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search