μέγιστη διαβαλβιιδική ταχύτητα ροής 4.5 m/s και δραστικό στόμιο 0.5cm2

English translation: maximum transvalvular velocity ... and effective orifice ...

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Greek term or phrase:μέγιστη διαβαλβιιδική ταχύτητα ροής 4.5 m/s και δραστικό στόμιο 0.5cm2
English translation:maximum transvalvular velocity ... and effective orifice ...
Entered by: Ioanna Daskalopoulou

16:31 Sep 9, 2017
Greek to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
Greek term or phrase: μέγιστη διαβαλβιιδική ταχύτητα ροής 4.5 m/s και δραστικό στόμιο 0.5cm2
Αναφέρεται σε ιστορικό ασθενούς
Ioanna Daskalopoulou
Greece
maximum transvalvular velocity ... and effective orifice ...
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

D. Harvatis
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1maximum transvalvular velocity ... and effective orifice ...
D. Harvatis
3maximum transvalvular flow rate 4.5 m/s and drastic lumen
Ellen Kraus


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
maximum transvalvular velocity ... and effective orifice ...


Explanation:
...

D. Harvatis
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Philip Lees
8 hrs
  -> Thank you, Philip!

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
maximum transvalvular flow rate 4.5 m/s and drastic lumen


Explanation:
would be my suggestion

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search