ΠΕΡ. Δ/ΝΣΗ Π. & Δ. ΕΚΠ/ΣΗΣ ΗΠΕΙΡΟΥ

English translation: Epirus Regional Directorate for/of Primary and Secondary Education

20:58 Jul 31, 2007
Greek to English translations [PRO]
Other
Greek term or phrase: ΠΕΡ. Δ/ΝΣΗ Π. & Δ. ΕΚΠ/ΣΗΣ ΗΠΕΙΡΟΥ
Δίπλωμα σχολικών αγώνων
Irene Georgiadis
English translation:Epirus Regional Directorate for/of Primary and Secondary Education
Explanation:
Περιφερειακή Διεύθυνση Πρωτοβάθμιας και Δευτεροβάθμιας Εκπαίδευσης Ηπείρου

EQUIPPING AND NETWORKING IN PRIMARY EDUCATION & SUPPORT INFRASTRUCTURE FOR ... OF ATTICA (PIRAEUS PRIMARY AND SECONDARY EDUCATION DIRECTORATE AND ATHENS 2ND ...
www.infosoc.gr/infosoc/en-UK/epktp/priority_actions/paideia...
Selected response from:

Elena Petelos
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +11Epirus Regional Directorate for/of Primary and Secondary Education
Elena Petelos
4 +2Regional Department of Primary & Secondary Education of Epirus
Evi Prokopi (X)


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +11
Epirus Regional Directorate for/of Primary and Secondary Education


Explanation:
Περιφερειακή Διεύθυνση Πρωτοβάθμιας και Δευτεροβάθμιας Εκπαίδευσης Ηπείρου

EQUIPPING AND NETWORKING IN PRIMARY EDUCATION & SUPPORT INFRASTRUCTURE FOR ... OF ATTICA (PIRAEUS PRIMARY AND SECONDARY EDUCATION DIRECTORATE AND ATHENS 2ND ...
www.infosoc.gr/infosoc/en-UK/epktp/priority_actions/paideia...


    Reference: http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=el&rlz=1T4GGLJ_enGR210GR21...
Elena Petelos
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Greek
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
22 mins

agree  Georgia Charitou:
55 mins

agree  Emmanouil Tyrakis
56 mins

agree  socratisv
1 hr

agree  Nick Lingris
2 hrs

agree  Maria Karra
4 hrs

agree  Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
8 hrs

agree  Katerina Athanasaki
11 hrs

agree  Assimina Vavoula
17 hrs

agree  Penny Papadopoulou (X)
19 hrs

agree  Elena Rista
1 day 10 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Regional Department of Primary & Secondary Education of Epirus


Explanation:
Περιφερειακή Διεύθυνση Πρωτοβάθμιας & Δευτεροβάθμιας Εκπαίδευσης Ηπείρου

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2007-07-31 21:11:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.com/search?hl=el&client=firefox-a&rls=org....

Evi Prokopi (X)
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  d_vachliot (X): Μ' αρέσει ιδιαίτερα που το "ΗΠΕΙΡΟΥ" το έχεις μεταφράσει στο τέλος "OF EPIRUS". Θεωρώ ότι είναι υφολογικά σωστό.
9 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ, Ambrose! //Εμ, τι σπουδάσαμε στην Ήπειρο; Για να ξέρουμε να μεταφράζουμε!! :))

agree  Michail Rizos
2098 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search