γενική άποψη

English translation: general view

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Greek term or phrase:γενική άποψη
English translation:general view
Entered by: Isodynamia

13:27 Jul 7, 2006
Greek to English translations [PRO]
Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts) / Photography
Greek term or phrase: γενική άποψη
Η φωτογραφία απεικονίζει μια γενική άποψη της πόλης.
MARIA LEON (X)
general view
Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?sourceid=navclient&ie=UTF-8&rls...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2006-07-07 13:32:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Και στις εικόνες, πολλές ονομάζονται "general view of the city"

http://images.google.com/images?sourceid=navclient&ie=UTF-8&...
Selected response from:

Isodynamia
Greece
Grading comment
Thank you very much. Hope you are having a good weekend! All the best!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7general view
Isodynamia
3general / overall perspective
flipendo


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
general view


Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?sourceid=navclient&ie=UTF-8&rls...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2006-07-07 13:32:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Και στις εικόνες, πολλές ονομάζονται "general view of the city"

http://images.google.com/images?sourceid=navclient&ie=UTF-8&...

Isodynamia
Greece
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you very much. Hope you are having a good weekend! All the best!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mihailolja
0 min
  -> Ευχαριστώ, καλό ΣΚ!

agree  Evdoxia R. (X): αντε το σβήνω το δικό μου, με προλαβες
4 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ, καλό ΣΚ!

agree  Nick Lingris
43 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ, καλό ΣΚ!

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou: Kαλό Σαββατοκύριακο, Ντινάκι.:-)
47 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ, καλό ΣΚ!

agree  Emmanouil Tyrakis
1 hr
  -> Ευχαριστώ, καλό ΣΚ!

agree  Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
2 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ, καλό ΣΚ!

agree  Anastasia Balta
4 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ, Αναστασία! Καλό Σαββατοκύριακο!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
general / overall perspective


Explanation:
...

flipendo
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search