προσωπικότητα της προσωπικότητας

English translation: the personality of personality

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Greek term or phrase:προσωπικότητα της προσωπικότητας
English translation:the personality of personality
Entered by: Assimina Vavoula

09:09 Apr 9, 2018
Greek to English translations [PRO]
Psychology
Greek term or phrase: προσωπικότητα της προσωπικότητας
Στο γαλλικό Larousse για αρχάριους, η προσωπικότητα είναι ο εγωισμός του ατόμου, το ίδιο του το πρόσωπο. Με άλλα λόγια η προσωπικότητα της προσωπικότητας. Αντιθέτως, στο Μικρό εικονογραφημένο Larousse, η προσωπικότητα αναφέρεται στον χαρακτήρα του ατόμου, δηλαδή στη συνειδητή ατομικότητα.
Assimina Vavoula
Greece
the personality of personality
Explanation:
Προτείνω να διατηρήσεις το «λογοπαίγνιο».
Μπορείς να παίξεις με δύο επιλογές:
the "personality" of personality http://journals.sagepub.com/doi/abs/10.1177/0146167284103013
the person-ality of personality
Selected response from:

Nick Lingris
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ.... Καλό απόγευμα.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4the personality of personality
Nick Lingris
3the ego of personality
Kyriacos Georghiou


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
η προσωπικότητα της προσωπικότητας
the personality of personality


Explanation:
Προτείνω να διατηρήσεις το «λογοπαίγνιο».
Μπορείς να παίξεις με δύο επιλογές:
the "personality" of personality http://journals.sagepub.com/doi/abs/10.1177/0146167284103013
the person-ality of personality

Nick Lingris
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 72
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ.... Καλό απόγευμα.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Νίκο μου, Καλό Πάσχα. Το σκέφτηκα και εγώ αλλά ήθελα μία γνώμη δεύτερη... 4 μάτια και δύο μυαλά είναι πάντα καλύτερα. Ευχαριστώ....


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
the ego of personality


Explanation:
Just a thought

Kyriacos Georghiou
Cyprus
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search