πίνακας αναλογισμού

English translation: Table of ownership percentages

15:02 Oct 2, 2008
Greek to English translations [PRO]
Real Estate
Greek term or phrase: πίνακας αναλογισμού
επαναφέρω ερώτημα το οποίο έμεινε αναπάντητο
CHRISTINE
English translation:Table of ownership percentages
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day3 hrs (2008-10-03 18:31:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Τα ποσοστά που παρουσιάζονται είναι βέβαια τοις χιλίοις, αλλά percentage σημαίνει και σκέτο ποσοστό. Για πλήρη εξήγηση βλ. το παρακάτω reference comment +


Condominium Unit
The portion of the building defined by vertical and horizontal dimensions (air space) which is subject to individual ownership. The remainder if the property (land, buildings) is owned in undivided ownership percentages in common with the other unit owners.

Condominium Ownership
The ownership of a condominium includes two inseparable rights/interests:

1. Individual ownership of a Unit.

2. Co-ownership and shared responsibility for the costs of maintaining and repairing common elements.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day3 hrs (2008-10-03 18:32:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Common Elements (Common Areas)
The portion of the Condominium Property not a part of the individual units and owned in undivided ownership percentage in common with all the Unit Owners, for example, the land, buildings, parking garage, recreational areas and amenities, hallways, etc.

General Common Elements
Those common elements designated in the condominium declaration for the use of all unit owners. Essentially, all common elements except those reserved as limited common elements in the declaration (swimming pool, lobby, unreserved parking spaces, etc.).

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day3 hrs (2008-10-03 18:33:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Αυτό τα λέει όλα αναλυτικά, έχει και πολύ καλό γλωσσάρι http://www.innerloopcondos.com/condosfaqs.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day3 hrs (2008-10-03 18:35:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ίσως, από τη στιγμή που μιλάμε για συνιδιοκτησία να είναι καλύτερα το "table of co-ownership/joint ownership percentages" ή "table of common elements percentage".
Selected response from:

d_vachliot (X)
Grading comment
ευχαριστώ πολύ για τη βοήθεια.συγκεκριμένα όμως "table of co-ownership percentages" γιατι παρουσιαζει τα ποσοστα συνιδιοκτησίας
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1proportionment list/proportional attribution list (or) actuarial table
Ivi Rocou
4 +1table of apportionment
Nick Lingris
4Table of ownership percentages
d_vachliot (X)
Summary of reference entries provided
d_vachliot (X)

  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
table of apportionment


Explanation:
Είχα ρωτήσει σε τι αναφέρεται, αλλά δεν μου είχες απαντήσει. Εικάζω ότι πρόκειται για τον αναλογισμό των κοινοχρήστων. Στην Αγγλία αυτό λέγεται apportionment of service charges.
http://www.google.com/search?num=50&hl=en&rlz=1B3GGGL_enGR25...

http://www.kctmo.org.uk/article.home/2797/m_id/2798

Nick Lingris
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Greek
PRO pts in category: 79
Notes to answerer
Asker: Ίσως δεν προσέξατε ότι επανήλθα 2-3 φορές με όποια πληροφορία είχα βρει.Σύμφωνα μάλιστα με την τελευταία, κατόπιν εξηγήσεως που μου δόθηκε από αρχιτέκτονα, σας έγραψα ότι πρόκειται για "πίνακα που παρουσιάζει τα ποσοστά συνιδιοκτησίας σε χιλιοστά".


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  d_vachliot (X)
21 hrs

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
proportionment list/proportional attribution list (or) actuarial table


Explanation:
Αν αναφέρεται σε Κοινόχρηστα, προτείνω: proportionment list/proportional attribution list.

proportionment = διανομή κατ΄ αναλογίαν (προστίμου κ.τ.λ.) (Μέγα Αγγλο-Ελληνικό Λεξικό)

Αν αφορά την κοινωνική ασφάλιση, τότε είναι actuarial table.

Ελπίζω να βοηθήσουν τα παραδείγματα.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day1 hr (2008-10-03 16:11:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Στην περίπτωση αυτή θα είναι Table και co-ownership share.

Example sentence(s):
  • Proportional attribution: Members of chambers contribute to the chambers expenditure costs by making payments to the “common fund” to meet expenses.
  • When Social Security was created in 1935, the average lifespan of an American was about 64, and 54 percent of the workers in our country were expected to live to collect Social Security. So the system was sound and ... the actuarial table was sound.

    Reference: http://customs.hmrc.gov.uk/channelsPortalWebApp/downloadFile...
    Reference: http://www.govtrack.us/congress/record.xpd?id=109-s20050301-...
Ivi Rocou
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: πρόκειται για "πίνακα που παρουσιάζει τα ποσοστά συνιδιοκτησίας σε χιλιοστά".


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  d_vachliot (X): Με το proportional attribution.//Δεν ξέρω, δες την προσθήκη που έκανα στο reference comment.
8 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ. Αλλά, απ΄ ό,τι φαίνεται, τελικά, η ερώτηση δεν αφορά κοινόχρηστα ή κάτι τέτοιο.

1 day 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Table of ownership percentages


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day3 hrs (2008-10-03 18:31:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Τα ποσοστά που παρουσιάζονται είναι βέβαια τοις χιλίοις, αλλά percentage σημαίνει και σκέτο ποσοστό. Για πλήρη εξήγηση βλ. το παρακάτω reference comment +


Condominium Unit
The portion of the building defined by vertical and horizontal dimensions (air space) which is subject to individual ownership. The remainder if the property (land, buildings) is owned in undivided ownership percentages in common with the other unit owners.

Condominium Ownership
The ownership of a condominium includes two inseparable rights/interests:

1. Individual ownership of a Unit.

2. Co-ownership and shared responsibility for the costs of maintaining and repairing common elements.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day3 hrs (2008-10-03 18:32:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Common Elements (Common Areas)
The portion of the Condominium Property not a part of the individual units and owned in undivided ownership percentage in common with all the Unit Owners, for example, the land, buildings, parking garage, recreational areas and amenities, hallways, etc.

General Common Elements
Those common elements designated in the condominium declaration for the use of all unit owners. Essentially, all common elements except those reserved as limited common elements in the declaration (swimming pool, lobby, unreserved parking spaces, etc.).

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day3 hrs (2008-10-03 18:33:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Αυτό τα λέει όλα αναλυτικά, έχει και πολύ καλό γλωσσάρι http://www.innerloopcondos.com/condosfaqs.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day3 hrs (2008-10-03 18:35:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ίσως, από τη στιγμή που μιλάμε για συνιδιοκτησία να είναι καλύτερα το "table of co-ownership/joint ownership percentages" ή "table of common elements percentage".

d_vachliot (X)
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
ευχαριστώ πολύ για τη βοήθεια.συγκεκριμένα όμως "table of co-ownership percentages" γιατι παρουσιαζει τα ποσοστα συνιδιοκτησίας




Reference comments


3 hrs peer agreement (net): +1
Reference

Reference information:
Δεν ξέρω αν το έχεις ήδη δει, αλλά ίσως αυτή η συζήτηση να σε βοηθήσει.

http://www.michanikos.gr/ftopic1070.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2008-10-02 18:04:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.diaxeiristis.com/phpBB2/viewtopic.php?t=386&sid=8...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day3 hrs (2008-10-03 18:10:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Βλέπω ότι πίνακας αναλογισμού είναι μάλλον ταυτόσημο με τον πίνακα χιλιοστών. Εδώ διαβάζω:

"άλλο πράγμα ο πίνακας χιλιοστών και άλλο ο κανονισμός χιλιοστών.

στο πίνακα χιλιοστών αναφέρεται ποσο της χιλίοις ανήκει σε κάθε ιδιοκτήτη επι της οικοδομής και των χώρων αυτής ( αποθήκες, γκαράζ κ.τ.λ. ) και στη συνέχεια οι δαπάνες σε έξοδα της πολυκατοικίας ( θέρμανση, ασανσέρ, κοινόχρηστο φωτισμό ).

θα έλεγα οτι το σημαντικό του πίνακα χιλιοστών είναι που δείχνει τι ποσοστό των χώρων ανήκει σε κάθε ιδιοκτήτη."

"κοίτα τώρα μερικά ζητήματα που αφορούν το πίνακα χιλιοστών που αφορούν τις δαπάνες και στη πορεία δεν εχουν νόημα. δαπάνες θέρμανσης. η πολυκατοικία βάζει σύστημα αυτονομίας σε κάθε διαμέρισμα αρα το ποσοστό θέρμανσης σε κάθε διαμέρισμα δε βγαίνει πλέον απο αυτό το πίνακα."

"κοίτα τώρα μερικά ζητήματα που αφορούν το πίνακα χιλιοστών που αφορούν τις δαπάνες και στη πορεία δεν εχουν νόημα. δαπάνες θέρμανσης. η πολυκατοικία βάζει σύστημα αυτονομίας σε κάθε διαμέρισμα αρα το ποσοστό θέρμανσης σε κάθε διαμέρισμα δε βγαίνει πλέον απο αυτό το πίνακα."

http://www.runet.gr/winxiliosta.htm

d_vachliot (X)
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 8
Note to reference poster
Asker: τα εχω δει,αλλα δεν εχω καταληξει ακομα σε εναν αγγλικο ορο :(((


Peer comments on this reference comment (and responses from the reference poster)
agree  Ivi Rocou: Ναι, συμφωνώ με το σχόλιο. Πρόκειται για πίνακα χιλιοστών, αλλά δεν διευκρινίζεται αν αφορά τους κοινόχρηστους χώρους μόνο.
1 day 22 mins
  -> ΟΚ. Νομίζω με βάση και αυτό που μας έδωσε η Χριστίνα ότι μιλάμε πλέον για τους κοινούς χώρους (συνιδιοκτησία).




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search