ΟΤ

English translation: Οικοδομικό τετράγωνο

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Greek term or phrase:ΟΤ
English translation:Οικοδομικό τετράγωνο
Entered by: Mihailolja

11:28 May 20, 2020
Greek to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Real Estate / Valuer's report/survey
Greek term or phrase: ΟΤ
This abbreviation comes up twice in a valuer's report for a property. Here's the context...

Λοιπές Οδοί ΟΤ: (blank)

θέση επί του ΟΤ: διαμπερές

Thanks in advance!
Mihailolja
United Kingdom
Οικοδομικό τετράγωνο
Explanation:
Οικοδομικό τετράγωνο (Ο.Τ.) είναι κάθε δομήσιμη ενιαία έκταση, που βρίσκεται μέσα στο εγκεκριμένο ρυμοτομικό σχέδιο ή μέσα στα όρια οικισμού και περιβάλλεται από κοινόχρηστους χώρους.
Selected response from:

Tzoanna Karanika
Switzerland
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Οικοδομικό τετράγωνο
Tzoanna Karanika
4 +2οικοδομικό τετράγωνο, (city/urban) block
Nick Lingris


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
οικοδομικό τετράγωνο, (city/urban) block


Explanation:
https://www.google.com/search?client=firefox-b-d&q="οικοδομι...

Nick Lingris
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Greek
PRO pts in category: 79

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tzoanna Karanika
1 min

agree  Peter Close
1 hr

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Οικοδομικό τετράγωνο


Explanation:
Οικοδομικό τετράγωνο (Ο.Τ.) είναι κάθε δομήσιμη ενιαία έκταση, που βρίσκεται μέσα στο εγκεκριμένο ρυμοτομικό σχέδιο ή μέσα στα όρια οικισμού και περιβάλλεται από κοινόχρηστους χώρους.


    https://sites.google.com/site/architektonikepoleodomia/schedio-poles/oikodomiko-tetragono-o-t
Tzoanna Karanika
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nick Lingris: Ωραίο!
1 min

agree  Peter Close
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search