αλλαγές πορείας

English translation: changes of course

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Greek term or phrase: αλλαγές πορείας
English translation:changes of course
Entered by: Assimina Vavoula

13:15 Apr 4, 2012
Greek to English translations [PRO]
Ships, Sailing, Maritime
Greek term or phrase: αλλαγές πορείας
Ξαναστείλετε τα noon reports που εσείς έχετε σωστά τα μίλια και όχι φουσκωμένα βάζοντας τις αλλαγές πορείας - way points στα remarks του noon report ειδικά στο 12S και 78E διότι αυτοί πάνε ευθεία. Πάντοτε να αναφέρετε τις αλλαγές πορείας σας.

changes of course????
Assimina Vavoula
Greece
changes of course
Explanation:
Or "course changes", if you prefer.
Selected response from:

Philip Lees
Greece
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5changes of course
Philip Lees
4sheer
P. Stathopoulou


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
changes of course


Explanation:
Or "course changes", if you prefer.

Philip Lees
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kyriacos Georghiou
2 mins

agree  rokotas
2 hrs

agree  Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
17 hrs

agree  Eleftheria P
20 hrs

agree  Pauline Alexiou
21 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sheer


Explanation:
oxford dictionary

P. Stathopoulou
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search