έγχυση-εισρόφηση της εποξειδική ρητίνης

English translation: injection-suction of the epoxy resin

23:40 Feb 24, 2013
Greek to English translations [PRO]
Ships, Sailing, Maritime
Greek term or phrase: έγχυση-εισρόφηση της εποξειδική ρητίνης
μετά εφαρμόζεται η μεμβράνη και η υποπίεση και μετά λόγω της υποπίεσης γίνεται η έγχυση-εισρόφηση της εποξειδική ρητίνης από την οπή μετά την επίστρωση.
Charoula Demosthenous
English translation:injection-suction of the epoxy resin
Explanation:
Resins Shopping Pages - epoxy-info.co.uk
www.epoxy-info.co.uk/resins shop.htm - CachedSimilarShare
Shared on Google+. View the post.
Resins Shop - epoxy resins for injection, pouring and filling. ... receive Jointfill Fillet Seal (to ensure good bonding and eliminate poor or excessive suction), or to ...

Patent EP2256163A1 - Epoxy resin composition, fiber-reinforced ...
www.google.com/patents/EP2256163A1?cl=enShare
Shared on Google+. View the post.
Disclosed herein are an epoxy resin composition for fiber-reinforced ... In this case, the epoxy resin composition is preferably injected into the mold by ...... together with a flexible film, suction is usually performed to inject an epoxy resin into the ...

Crack Injection with Reaction Resins 800 KB - Desoi GmbH
www.desoi.de/...de/.../Crack_Injection_Reaction_Resins.pdfS...
Shared on Google+. View the post.
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
Crack injection with reaction resins ..... Low pressure injection of polyurethane resin/epoxy resin in ... pump has a high suction force and needs only one valve.

Example 2- Velocity Injection/Suction in a flat plate boundary layer
archive.osc.edu/supercomputing/training/.../example03.pdfShare
Shared on Google+. View the post.
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Quick View
1. Example 2-. Velocity Injection/Suction in a flat plate boundary layer. 0. Boundary Conditions. ,. 0 at 0. 1 as ff f f. C f f. ′′ ′′′+ = ′. =−. = η= ′= η→∞. 0. 2 ...
Selected response from:

Peter Close
United Kingdom
Grading comment
thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4injection-suction of the epoxy resin
Peter Close
4injection-penetration of epoxy resins
gkarapapa


  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
injection-penetration of epoxy resins


Explanation:
http://www.concrete.org/general/RAP-1.pdf

gkarapapa
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 4

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
injection-suction of the epoxy resin


Explanation:
Resins Shopping Pages - epoxy-info.co.uk
www.epoxy-info.co.uk/resins shop.htm - CachedSimilarShare
Shared on Google+. View the post.
Resins Shop - epoxy resins for injection, pouring and filling. ... receive Jointfill Fillet Seal (to ensure good bonding and eliminate poor or excessive suction), or to ...

Patent EP2256163A1 - Epoxy resin composition, fiber-reinforced ...
www.google.com/patents/EP2256163A1?cl=enShare
Shared on Google+. View the post.
Disclosed herein are an epoxy resin composition for fiber-reinforced ... In this case, the epoxy resin composition is preferably injected into the mold by ...... together with a flexible film, suction is usually performed to inject an epoxy resin into the ...

Crack Injection with Reaction Resins 800 KB - Desoi GmbH
www.desoi.de/...de/.../Crack_Injection_Reaction_Resins.pdfS...
Shared on Google+. View the post.
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
Crack injection with reaction resins ..... Low pressure injection of polyurethane resin/epoxy resin in ... pump has a high suction force and needs only one valve.

Example 2- Velocity Injection/Suction in a flat plate boundary layer
archive.osc.edu/supercomputing/training/.../example03.pdfShare
Shared on Google+. View the post.
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Quick View
1. Example 2-. Velocity Injection/Suction in a flat plate boundary layer. 0. Boundary Conditions. ,. 0 at 0. 1 as ff f f. C f f. ′′ ′′′+ = ′. =−. = η= ′= η→∞. 0. 2 ...


Example sentence(s):
  • Injection/suction boundary conditions for fluid–structure interaction simulations in incompressible flow
  • The effect of injection/suction on flow past parallel plates with

    Reference: http://www.polygem.com/repair/techniques.php
    Reference: http://hs.e-to-china.com/hs-code-antistatic%2Binjection%2Bsu...
Peter Close
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
thank you!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search