διοικητηριο

English translation: Administration (building), Offices, Headquarters

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Greek term or phrase:διοικητηριο
English translation:Administration (building), Offices, Headquarters
Entered by: Spiros Doikas

18:56 Jul 22, 2008
Greek to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / telecommunication training programs
Greek term or phrase: διοικητηριο
Το εκπαιδευτικό κέντρο περιλαμβάνει:
1) το Διοικητήριο όπου στεγάζονται οι υπηρε΄σίες υοποστήριξης.....
Tetta
Greece
Administration (building), Offices
Explanation:
http://www.google.gr/search?q="Administration building&ie=ut...
Selected response from:

Spiros Doikas
Grading comment
Και πάλι σ' ευχαριστώ, Σπύρο
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7Headquarters
Philip Lees
4 +2Administration (building), Offices
Spiros Doikas


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Administration (building), Offices


Explanation:
http://www.google.gr/search?q="Administration building&ie=ut...

Spiros Doikas
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Και πάλι σ' ευχαριστώ, Σπύρο

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
1 hr

agree  socratisv
4 hrs

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Headquarters


Explanation:
An alternative.

Philip Lees
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
1 hr

agree  Eleni Makantani
1 hr

agree  socratisv
4 hrs

agree  Evi Prokopi (X)
17 hrs

agree  Eri Koutala
19 hrs

agree  aggelpan
2 days 19 hrs

agree  Nektaria Notaridou
390 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search