Για τις μεταφράσεις των ξενόγλωσσων παραθεμάτων την ευθύνη φέρει η συγγραφέας

French translation: La responsabilité de la traduction des citations en langue étrangère incombe à l'auteur

20:27 Jun 20, 2014
Greek to French translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Education / Pedagogy / γλωσσα
Greek term or phrase: Για τις μεταφράσεις των ξενόγλωσσων παραθεμάτων την ευθύνη φέρει η συγγραφέας
Σαν υποσημείωση θέλω να το χρησιμοποιήσω, στην εργασια μου
traductricefr
French translation:La responsabilité de la traduction des citations en langue étrangère incombe à l'auteur
Explanation:
Aussi:
la responsabilité revient...
la responsabilité appartient...
Selected response from:

Ioanna Orfanoudaki
Belgium


Summary of answers provided
4La responsponsabilité pour la traduction des citations de langue étrangère est assumée par l'auteur
zivala
4La responsabilité de la traduction des citations en langue étrangère incombe à l'auteur
Ioanna Orfanoudaki


  

Answers


3 days 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
La responsabilité de la traduction des citations en langue étrangère incombe à l'auteur


Explanation:
Aussi:
la responsabilité revient...
la responsabilité appartient...


Ioanna Orfanoudaki
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in FrenchFrench

166 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
La responsponsabilité pour la traduction des citations de langue étrangère est assumée par l'auteur


Explanation:
Encore je privilégie la fluidité et l'accent sémantique

zivala
France
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search