ισότονο προς το ρινικό έκκριμα

French translation: solution isotonique par rapport aux sécrétions nasales

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Greek term or phrase:ισότονο προς το ρινικό έκκριμα
French translation:solution isotonique par rapport aux sécrétions nasales
Entered by: Savvas SEIMANIDIS

19:02 Sep 13, 2014
Greek to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
Greek term or phrase: ισότονο προς το ρινικό έκκριμα
είναι υδατικό διάλυμα, ισότονο προς το ρινικό έκκριμα, με αποτέλεσμα να μην προκαλεί ερεθισμό
SGOUZA
solution isotonique par rapport aux sécrétions nasales
Explanation:
- Références :

1. " PH... Isotonique, est une solution physiologique d’eau de mer stérile et microdiffusée. Naturellement riche en sels minéraux et oligo-éléments marins.
... Le procédé de microdiffusion de PH... Isotonique facilite l’évacuation en douceur des sécrétions nasales."

http://www.physiodose.com/fr/eau-mer-baby-isotonique.html



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day3 hrs (2014-09-14 22:27:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

2. " U.. H... Solution isotonique. En humidifiant les mucosités sèches et en fluidifiant les sécrétions nasales, H... Nourrisson Enfant permet un drainage en douceur et facilite le mouchage."

http://www.pharmaciedufaubourgsaintpierrelafayette.com/urgo-...
Selected response from:

Savvas SEIMANIDIS
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5solution isotonique par rapport aux sécrétions nasales
Savvas SEIMANIDIS
4isotonic to nasal secretions
Andras Mohay (X)


  

Answers


1 day 53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
isotonic to nasal secretions


Explanation:
Βλ. Διαδίκτυο

Andras Mohay (X)
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian

1 day 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
solution isotonique par rapport aux sécrétions nasales


Explanation:
- Références :

1. " PH... Isotonique, est une solution physiologique d’eau de mer stérile et microdiffusée. Naturellement riche en sels minéraux et oligo-éléments marins.
... Le procédé de microdiffusion de PH... Isotonique facilite l’évacuation en douceur des sécrétions nasales."

http://www.physiodose.com/fr/eau-mer-baby-isotonique.html



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day3 hrs (2014-09-14 22:27:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

2. " U.. H... Solution isotonique. En humidifiant les mucosités sèches et en fluidifiant les sécrétions nasales, H... Nourrisson Enfant permet un drainage en douceur et facilite le mouchage."

http://www.pharmaciedufaubourgsaintpierrelafayette.com/urgo-...

Savvas SEIMANIDIS
France
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search