αλληλεπιδρούν

Italian translation: interagiscono

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Greek term or phrase:αλληλεπιδρούν
Italian translation:interagiscono
Entered by: Giovanna Vacca

15:35 Nov 30, 2006
Greek to Italian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy
Greek term or phrase: αλληλεπιδρούν
POsso immaginarne il significato, ma vorrei una certezza. Grazie
Giovanna Vacca
interagiscono
Explanation:
Anche qui è necessario avere del contesto per essere sicuri al 100%.
Selected response from:

Sokratis Sarinopulos
Bulgaria
Grading comment
E' perfetto, grazie mille
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4interagiscono
Sokratis Sarinopulos
3si influiscono (tra di loro)
Metodi Gerasimov


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
si influiscono (tra di loro)


Explanation:
Senza contesto direi "si influiscono tra di loro". Magari ti aiuti!

Metodi Gerasimov
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
interagiscono


Explanation:
Anche qui è necessario avere del contesto per essere sicuri al 100%.


    Reference: http://www.websters-online-dictionary.org/definition/interac...
Sokratis Sarinopulos
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
E' perfetto, grazie mille




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search