ΩΟΘΗΚΙΚΟΥ ΙΣΤΟΥ

Italian translation: tessuto ovarico

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Greek term or phrase:ωοθηκικό ιστό
Italian translation:tessuto ovarico
Entered by: Sinnefa

10:09 Jul 29, 2007
Greek to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Greek term or phrase: ΩΟΘΗΚΙΚΟΥ ΙΣΤΟΥ
E' il titolo di un capitolo di un lavoro sulla fecondazione artificiale.
ΚΡΥΟΣΥΝΤΗΡΗΣΗ ΩΟΘΗΚΙΚΟΥ ΙΣΤΟΥ – ΜΕΤΑΜΟΣΧΕΥΣΗ ΩΟΘΗΚΙΚΟΥ ΙΣΤΟΥ
Giovanna Vacca
tessuti ovulari
Explanation:
tipo... crioconservazione dei tessuti ovulari... spero di non dire troppe fesserie :-)
Selected response from:

Sinnefa
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1tessuto ovarico
Natassa Iosifidou
3tessuti ovulari
Sinnefa


  

Answers


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tessuti ovulari


Explanation:
tipo... crioconservazione dei tessuti ovulari... spero di non dire troppe fesserie :-)

Sinnefa
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 10

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ωοθηκικός ιστός
tessuto ovarico


Explanation:
Crioconservazione del tessuto ovarico
http://www.aimac.it/notizie/visualizza.php?id_articolo=6371

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 hrs (2007-07-30 08:08:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Γεια σου Τζοβάννα. Αφού απάντησα είδα ότι είχες κλείσει την ερώτηση... Θα ήθελες να μας πεις ποια απόδοση επέλεξες τελικά για να την περάσουμε και στο γλωσσάρι; Ευχαριστώ!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 hrs (2007-07-30 08:28:23 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Καλό θα ήταν να μη βιάζεσαι τόσο να κλείνεις τις ερωτήσεις, ώστε να μπορούν να προτείνουν όσοι θέλουν κάποια απάντηση κι επιπλέον, να υπάρχει χρόνος να το συζητάμε στην περίπτωση αμφιβολιών.

Natassa Iosifidou
Greece
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Greek
PRO pts in category: 36
Notes to answerer
Asker: Ciao Natassa. Ho trovato in più fonti che la traduzione esatta è: CRIOCONSERVAZIONE DEL TESSUTO OVARICO (come hai suggerito anche tu), ma non so come aggiungerla al glossario.

Asker: e infatti ho sbagliato!! :-(


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sinnefa: :-( dispiace anche a me perché la tua suona più corretta. Provo a modificare il glossario io
14 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ! Αν μπορείς, άλλαξε και το ελληνικό σε "ωοθηκικό ιστό".




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search