ληξιαρχειο

Romanian translation: oficiu de stare civilă

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Greek term or phrase:Ληξιαρχείο
Romanian translation:oficiu de stare civilă
Entered by: Mihailolja

14:47 Apr 28, 2005
Greek to Romanian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Law (general)
Greek term or phrase: ληξιαρχειο
τοποσ γεννησης
fanis
oficiu de stare civilă
Explanation:
;-)
Selected response from:

Mihailolja
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2oficiu de stare civilă
Mihailolja
3oficiul starii civile locul nasterii
ilioniu faust


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ëçîéáñ÷åéï
oficiu de stare civilă


Explanation:
;-)

Mihailolja
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Florenti Mihalteanu: Oficiul de stare civilγ
54 days
  -> Thanks florenti

agree  Veronica Lupascu
1660 days
  -> Thanks Veronica!

81 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ëçîéáń÷ĺéď
oficiul starii civile locul nasterii


Explanation:




ilioniu faust
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search